Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ft3,Cea,Psa,Beta Hcg,Dtt Releasing Agent,Ca 19.9,Ca 125,Cal A,Cal B,Cal C,Cal Q,Acid Base Reagent,W
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Labour and Employment |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5240843 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 03, 2024 16:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/08/2024
Expired 741 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SIEMENS HEALTHCARE PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
186490.01
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Allen A Vadathu
Ministry:
Ministry Of Labour And Employment
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Employees State Insurance Corporation (esic)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SIEMENS HEALTHCARE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 23-08-2024 16:11:16 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SIEMENS HEALTHCARE PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : FT3,CEA,PSA,BETA HCG,DTT RELEASING AGENT,CA 19.9,CA 125,CAL-A,CAL-B,CAL C,CAL-Q,ACID BASE REAGENT,W | 186490.01 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FT3 | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 10500.000 |
| CEA | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 18314.100 |
| PSA | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 10710.000 |
| BETA HCG | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 23940.000 |
| DTT RELEASING AGENT | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 5166.560 |
| CA 19.9 | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 16863.450 |
| CA 125 | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 54951.750 |
| CAL-A | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4480.000 |
| CAL-B | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4480.000 |
| CAL C | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4480.000 |
| CAL-Q | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4480.000 |
| ACID BASE REAGENT | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2464.000 |
| WASH SOLUTION | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 5600.000 |
| SAMPLE TIPS | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 8260.000 |
| SAMPLE CUVETTES | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 11800.000 |
| BIORAD QC LEVEL 1 LEVEL 2 LEVEL 3 | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 0.150 |