Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tsh Test Kit,Ft3,Ft4,Vitamin D,Vitamin B12,Ige,Total Psa,Cea,Afp,Bhcg,Ca 19.9,Ca 125,Lh,Fsh,Prolact
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Labour and Employment |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5106152 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 19, 2024 21:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/08/2024
Expired 755 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Vinay Brothers Diagnostics
Contract Value
2024042.16
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 9 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Anand Prakash Upadhyay
Ministry:
Ministry Of Labour And Employment
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Employees State Insurance Corporation (esic)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vinay Brothers Diagnostics | - | 06-08-2024 14:51:36 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vinay Brothers Diagnostics | Item Categories : TSH Test kit,FT3,FT4,Vitamin D,Vitamin B12,IGE,Total PSA,CEA,AFP,BHCG,CA 19.9,CA 125,LH,FSH,Prolact | 2024042.16 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TSH Test kit | NA | BOQ Item | 26 | ₹ 235762.800 |
| FT3 | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 258573.000 |
| FT4 | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 270228.000 |
| Vitamin D | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 288750.000 |
| Vitamin B12 | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 123700.500 |
| IGE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 14587.650 |
| Total PSA | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 10040.100 |
| CEA | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 7468.650 |
| AFP | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 7948.500 |
| BHCG | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 60908.400 |
| CA 19.9 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 32743.200 |
| CA 125 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 65486.400 |
| LH | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 33537.000 |
| FSH | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 33537.000 |
| Prolactin | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 45565.800 |
| PTH | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 40606.900 |
| Precicontrol Universal | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 9217.600 |
| Precicontrol Vit D | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 13440.000 |
| Precicontrol Tumor Marker | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 23959.040 |
| Assay tips | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 104902.000 |