Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Telemedicine Consultation Cart With Hd Camera & Camera Arm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3979386 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 20, 2023 22:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/10/2023
Expired 1056 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
INTEGRATED SYSTEM & SERVICES
Contract Value
1499500
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 25 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sunil Kumar Rao
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of Higher Education
Organisation:
University Grants Commission
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INTEGRATED SYSTEM & SERVICES | Make : Pentagon Model : PT-006 Title : Telemedicine Consultation Cart With HD Camera & Camera Arm | 21-10-2023 13:48:21 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | R.M. FUTURETECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Telemedicine Consultation Model : Telemedicine Consultation cart with HD Camera & Ca Title : Telemedicine Consultation cart with HD Camera & Camera Arm | 21-10-2023 15:27:04 | Start-up | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | UNIVESO INTEGRATED SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : LUMENS Model : Telemedicine Consultation cart with HD Camera Title : Telemedicine Consultation cart with HD Camera & Camera Arm and accessories | 22-10-2023 12:07:04 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INTEGRATED SYSTEM & SERVICES | Item Categories : Telemedicine Consultation cart with HD Camera & Camera Arm | 1499500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | UNIVESO INTEGRATED SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Telemedicine Consultation cart with HD Camera & Camera Arm | 1647500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | R.M. FUTURETECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Telemedicine Consultation cart with HD Camera & Camera Arm | 1928250.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Telemedicine Consultation Cart With HD Camera & Camera Arm | Pentagon | PT-006 | 5 | ₹ 1499500.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type