Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Notice: Silicon Compound Metroark 211 🛡️ The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Silicon Compound Metroark 211. 🔬 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 15, 2024, 1:00 Pm Bidders Must Ensure That The Lot And Batch Number Is Endorsed With The Month And Year Of Manufacturing. 📜 Interested Firms Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Compliance With The Specified Quality Standards. Keywords: Silicon Compound, Metroark 211, Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Silicon Compound Metroark 211. Note Firm Should Endorsed The Lot & Batch Number Month/Yearof Manuf
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5084114 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 24, 2024 17:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/07/2024
Expired 783 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Munitions India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AERIUM TECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Wackers Model : Wackers Title : Metroark 211 Compound | 13-07-2024 16:25:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | AJAY ASSOCIATES | Make : Wacker Silicone Model : Wacker Silicone Title : Metroark 211 | 07-07-2024 00:01:32 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | BHARAT AGENCIES | Make : NA Model : WAX PAPER Title : WAX PAPER | 08-07-2024 11:26:39 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | IMPEX CHEMICAL CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : METROARK 211 Compound Title : METROARK 211 Compound | 13-07-2024 10:28:35 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | OMNI MACHINOTEC | Make : WACKER METROARK CHEMICALS LIMITED Model : METROARK 211 COMPOUND Title : SILICON COMPOUND METROARK -211 | 03-07-2024 20:27:41 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | TEJWALA ENGINEERING COMPANY | Make : NA Model : SILICON COMPOUND METROARK-211 Title : SILICON COMPOUND METROARK-211 | 15-07-2024 12:01:59 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TEJWALA ENGINEERING COMPANY | Item Categories : SILICON COMPOUND METROARK-211. NOTE- FIRM SHOULD ENDORSED THE LOT & BATCH NUMBER MONTH/YEAROF MANUF | 101685.31 | Disqualified |
| 2 | IMPEX CHEMICAL CORPORATION | Item Categories : SILICON COMPOUND METROARK-211. NOTE- FIRM SHOULD ENDORSED THE LOT & BATCH NUMBER MONTH/YEAROF MANUF | 90654.00 | L1 |
| 3 | BHARAT AGENCIES | Item Categories : SILICON COMPOUND METROARK-211. NOTE- FIRM SHOULD ENDORSED THE LOT & BATCH NUMBER MONTH/YEAROF MANUF | 95847.46 | L2 |
| 4 | AERIUM TECH PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SILICON COMPOUND METROARK-211. NOTE- FIRM SHOULD ENDORSED THE LOT & BATCH NUMBER MONTH/YEAROF MANUF | 101790.00 | L3 |
| 5 | OMNI MACHINOTEC | Item Categories : SILICON COMPOUND METROARK-211. NOTE- FIRM SHOULD ENDORSED THE LOT & BATCH NUMBER MONTH/YEAROF MANUF | 123053.39 | L4 |
| 6 | AJAY ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : SILICON COMPOUND METROARK-211. NOTE- FIRM SHOULD ENDORSED THE LOT & BATCH NUMBER MONTH/YEAROF MANUF | 126076.27 | L5 |