Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Online Ups 1 Kva With 3 Year Warranty,Online Ups 2 Kva With 3 Year Warranty,Online Ups 3 Kva With 3
Description
Organisation Airports Authority of India (AAI) | Ministry of Civil Aviation
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4044068
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 06, 2023 18:38
End Date
Expired 26/10/2023

Expired 1045 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

MICROTRONICS

Contract Value

2282260

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 9 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Abhishek Sahu
Ministry: Ministry Of Civil Aviation
Department: Airports Authority Of India (aai)
Organisation: Ans,finance,hr,engineering,tech,ops,commercial,general Store,it

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 MICROTRONICS - 21-10-2023 16:01:48 Offline upload MII Qualified
2 POWER-ONE MICRO SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED - 26-10-2023 10:53:29 Offline upload MII Disqualified
3 R D DATA SYSTEMS - 25-10-2023 17:12:39 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
4 SUMU COM SYSTEMS - 25-10-2023 18:57:25 Offline upload MII Disqualified
5 Sutra Energies - 25-10-2023 22:21:57 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 MICROTRONICS Item Categories : Online UPS 1 KVA with 3 year warranty,Online UPS 2 KVA with 3 year warranty,Online UPS 3 KVA with 3 2282260.00 L1
2 R D DATA SYSTEMS (MII) Item Categories : Online UPS 1 KVA with 3 year warranty,Online UPS 2 KVA with 3 year warranty,Online UPS 3 KVA with 3 3676880.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Online UPS 1 KVA with 3 year warranty NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 136048.000
Online UPS 2 KVA with 3 year warranty NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 234100.000
Online UPS 3 KVA with 3 year warranty NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 593384.000
Online UPS 5 KVA with 3 year warranty NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 718580.000
SPD type 1 plus type 2 NA BOQ Item 16 ₹ 75520.000
SPD type 3 NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 24780.000
3 Years CAMC Charges for 1 KVA NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 42480.000
3 Years CAMC Charges for 2 KVA NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 63720.000
3 Years CAMC Charges for 3 KVA NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 162368.000
3 Years CAMC Charges for 5 KVA NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 231280.000