Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Biennial Rate Contract For Gsl Yard Cleaning Contract With Labour Machine
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4119007 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 21, 2023 16:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/11/2023
Expired 1027 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BLUGENT HOSPITALITY PRIVATE LIMITED | 11-11-2023 13:55:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 2 | ECOCLEAN SYSTEMS & SOLUTIONS | 11-11-2023 10:48:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 3 | MAHALSA SERVICES | 10-11-2023 15:22:46 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | VEEJAY FACILITY MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | 11-11-2023 12:38:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAHALSA SERVICES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Rate Contract for GSL Yard Cleaning Contract with Labour Machine | 91901605.33 | L1 |
| 2 | BLUGENT HOSPITALITY PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Rate Contract for GSL Yard Cleaning Contract with Labour Machine | 94941037.99 | L2 |
| 3 | VEEJAY FACILITY MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Rate Contract for GSL Yard Cleaning Contract with Labour Machine | 96098620.13 | L3 |
| 4 | ECOCLEAN SYSTEMS & SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Rate Contract for GSL Yard Cleaning Contract with Labour Machine | 96395783.76 | L4 |
Tender for the procurement, rate contract and supply & installation of cpap machine for different government health institutions of bihar
Tender for the procurement, rate contract and supply & installation of cpap machine for different government health institutions of bihar
Read moreAnnual rate contract tender for supply of drinking water cans
Annual rate contract tender for supply of drinking water cans
Read moreAnnual rate contract for supply of kolhapur jaggery to shivamogga dairy.
Annual rate contract for supply of kolhapur jaggery to shivamogga dairy.
Read moreTwo years rate contract for supply for floweserve sanmar seal spares for mumbai refinery
Two years rate contract for supply for floweserve sanmar seal spares for mumbai refinery
Read moreAnnual rate contract for supply of pea nuts/ground nuts to shivamogga dairy.
Annual rate contract for supply of pea nuts/ground nuts to shivamogga dairy.
Read moreRate contract for supply of solar pump,drip system tw in bhadala ki dhani
Rate contract for supply of solar pump,drip system tw in bhadala ki dhani
Read moreRe-tender for rate contract and supply of drugs for different healthcare facilities of state of bihar
Re-tender for rate contract and supply of drugs for different healthcare facilities of state of bihar
Read moreTender for the procurement, rate contract and supply of medical equipment for different govt. health institutions of bihar.
Tender for the procurement, rate contract and supply of medical equipment for different govt. health institutions of bihar.
Read moreTender for the procurement, rate contract and supply of medical equipment for different govt. health institutions of bihar.
Tender for the procurement, rate contract and supply of medical equipment for different govt. health institutions of bihar.
Read moreSelection of an agency for rate contract of stationery and other items for bihar skill development mission (bsdm)
Selection of an agency for rate contract of stationery and other items for bihar skill development mission (bsdm)
Read moreof your Industry type