Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🌍 Call For Bids: Split Air Conditioners With Eco Friendly Options 🌍 The Department Of Space Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Split Air Conditioners, Including Green Ac Options, For Wall Mount Installation. 🏠➡️🌿 🗓️ Submission Deadline: June 3, 2024, 10:00 Am Bids Should Encompass Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For Energy Efficient And Environmentally Sustainable Air Conditioning Units. Keywords: Split Air Conditioner, Green Ac, Wall Mount Type, Department Of Space, Bid Submission, Eco Friendly, Air Conditioning Units| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Split Air Conditioner Including Green Ac, Wall Mount Type,Split Air Conditioner Including Green Ac,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Space | Department of Space |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4972647 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 23, 2024 00:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/06/2024
Expired 825 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
PATH CONNECT PRIVATE LIMITED
585291
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AEVITASPROC | Make : Voltas Model : VOLTAS SPLIT INVERTER AC 1.5 TON 5 STAR, 185V | 31-05-2024 18:34:38 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | APPEXIAL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BLUE STAR Model : Blue Star & 718 Series High ISEER 5.4 & above | 03-06-2024 09:39:45 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | Coolking Servicing | Make : Voltas Model : VOLTAS SPLIT INVERTER AC 1.5 TON 5 STAR, 185V | 02-06-2024 08:25:30 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | DHRUV ELECTRONICS | Make : Wybor Model : WSAC18520RVVM | 02-06-2024 17:34:13 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | GALAXY DIGITAL | Make : Voltas Model : VOLTAS SPLIT INVERTER AC 1.5 TON 5 STAR, 185V | 01-06-2024 15:25:18 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | M.N.Agencies | Make : BLUE STAR Model : Blue Star & 718 Series High ISEER 5.4 & above | 02-06-2024 16:44:35 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | MARUTI CORPORATION | Make : Daikin Model : FTKM50 | 31-05-2024 14:09:15 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | PATH CONNECT PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : LLOYD Model : GLS18I5 Series or Equivalent model | 02-06-2024 14:04:37 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 9 | SHREE JEE KRISHNA ENTERPRISES | Make : Hitachi Model : RSB518HFEOGF- 1.5TR 5 STAR INVERTER SPLIT AC | 02-06-2024 16:34:13 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 10 | UTTAM SALES | Make : godrej Model : GOD 1.5Tr 5S Inv Split AC (1+10) Wrnty Std Instal | 23-05-2024 13:48:42 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LLOYD Split Air Conditioner, Wall Mount Type 1.5 Ton 5 Star | LLOYD | GLS18I5 Series or Equivalent model | 3 | ₹ 127944.000 |
| LLOYD Split Air Conditioner, Wall Mount Type 2 Ton 5 Star | LLOYD | GLS24I5 series or Equivalent Model | 3 | ₹ 155892.000 |
| Voltas Unitary Air Conditioner (Window AC) 1.5 5 | Voltas | VOLTAS WINDOW INVERTER AC, WAC 185V | 9 | ₹ 301455.000 |
Annual repair and maintenance of air conditioner ceiling fan and exhaust fan for the year 2026 27 at 39th bn itbp sh repair and servicing of air conditioner
Annual repair and maintenance of air conditioner ceiling fan and exhaust fan for the year 2026 27 at 39th bn itbp sh repair and servicing of air conditioner
Read moreRenovation to e/w & e/i of conference hall, campus lighting as well as provision of sitc of split type ac at subdivisional office, teghra, distt.-begusarai.
Renovation to e/w & e/i of conference hall, campus lighting as well as provision of sitc of split type ac at subdivisional office, teghra, distt.-begusarai.
Read moreBpcl officers colony gandhidham- construction of folding type boundary wall
Bpcl officers colony gandhidham- construction of folding type boundary wall
Read moreRepair & maintenance of boundary wall, residential quarter & store shed including construction of road, main gate and landscaping work at 132/33 kv gss, dumraon.
Repair & maintenance of boundary wall, residential quarter & store shed including construction of road, main gate and landscaping work at 132/33 kv gss, dumraon.
Read moreSupply vehicle including driver innova or ertiga car ac on monthly rent for 2500km or 300 hrs per month for administrator cada bgudi aug26 to march27
Supply vehicle including driver innova or ertiga car ac on monthly rent for 2500km or 300 hrs per month for administrator cada bgudi aug26 to march27
Read moreSupply of vehicle including driver bolero or car ac on monthly rent basis for 2500km or 300 hrs per month for sd no5 bheemarayanagudi from aug26 to mar27
Supply of vehicle including driver bolero or car ac on monthly rent basis for 2500km or 300 hrs per month for sd no5 bheemarayanagudi from aug26 to mar27
Read moreSupply of vehicle including driver bolero or car ac on monthly rent basis for 2500km or 300 hrs per month for sd no3 awarad from aug26 to mar27
Supply of vehicle including driver bolero or car ac on monthly rent basis for 2500km or 300 hrs per month for sd no3 awarad from aug26 to mar27
Read moreSupply of vehicle including driver bolero or car ac on monthly rent basis for 2500km or 300 hrs per month for sd no2 chigarhalli from aug26 to mar27
Supply of vehicle including driver bolero or car ac on monthly rent basis for 2500km or 300 hrs per month for sd no2 chigarhalli from aug26 to mar27
Read moreSupply of vehicle including driver bolero or car ac on monthly rent basis for 2500km or 300 hrs per month for sd no1 awarad from aug26 to mar27
Supply of vehicle including driver bolero or car ac on monthly rent basis for 2500km or 300 hrs per month for sd no1 awarad from aug26 to mar27
Read moreSupply of vehicle including driver bolero car (ac) on monthly rental basis for 2500km per month / 300 hours per month for division.no1 awarad, from august-26 to march-27.
Supply of vehicle including driver bolero car (ac) on monthly rental basis for 2500km per month / 300 hours per month for division.no1 awarad, from august-26 to march-27.
Read moreof your Industry type