Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Height Adjustable Table
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Panchayat Raj Department Bihar | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6004776 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 28, 2025 14:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/03/2025
Expired 542 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MAA INDUSTRIES
Contract Value
306000.45
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Chhathu Ravidas
Department:
Panchayat Raj Department Bihar
Organisation:
Panchayati Raj Department
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAA INDUSTRIES | Make : NA Model : NA | 24-03-2025 20:10:06 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | PRAGYA ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : NA | 22-03-2025 17:35:01 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PURAB CONSTRUCTIONS | Make : NA Model : NA | 24-03-2025 20:31:17 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAA INDUSTRIES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Height Adjustable Table | 306000.45 | L1 |
| 2 | PRAGYA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Height Adjustable Table | 307999.44 | L2 |
| 3 | PURAB CONSTRUCTIONS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Height Adjustable Table | 311999.94 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unbranded Height Adjustable Table 1200 mm X 900 mm | NA | NA | 63 | ₹ 306000.450 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type