Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Stud Assembly As Per Drg. No. K 6374/14 For 2150 Mm Dia. Di. Bcb 24 Fan,Stude Assembly As Per Drg.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4548273 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 29, 2024 23:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/02/2024
Expired 936 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
PRATIMA ENGG.CO.
Contract Value
117056
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Nikhil Prasad
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Andrew Yule And Company Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PRATIMA ENGG.CO. | Make : PROTIMA ENGINEERING CO Model : MATERIAL AS PER CLIENT SPEC. OR DRAWING Title : MATERIAL AS PER CLIENT SPEC. OR DRAWING | 07-02-2024 23:49:27 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SINGHA ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : SINGHA ENGINEERING WORKS Model : CUSTOM ITEM SEW Title : MATERIL AS PER REQUIRMENT OR DRAWING | 19-02-2024 20:45:11 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | TETRASPACE ENGINEERS & FABRICATORS | Make : TETRASPACE ENGINEERS & FABRICATORS Model : CUSTOM PRODUCT Title : CUSTOM PRODUCT AS PER DRAWING OR CLIENT SPECIFICATION | 09-02-2024 21:08:08 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PRATIMA ENGG.CO.(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : STUD ASSEMBLY AS PER DRG. NO. K-6374/14 FOR 2150 MM DIA. DI. BCB-24 FAN,STUDE ASSEMBLY AS PER DRG. | 117056.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TETRASPACE ENGINEERS & FABRICATORS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : STUD ASSEMBLY AS PER DRG. NO. K-6374/14 FOR 2150 MM DIA. DI. BCB-24 FAN,STUDE ASSEMBLY AS PER DRG. | 152928.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SINGHA ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : STUD ASSEMBLY AS PER DRG. NO. K-6374/14 FOR 2150 MM DIA. DI. BCB-24 FAN,STUDE ASSEMBLY AS PER DRG. | 161424.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MATERIAL AS PER CLIENT SPEC. OR DRAWING | PROTIMA ENGINEERING CO | MATERIAL AS PER CLIENT SPEC. OR DRAWING | 8 | ₹ 49088.000 |
| MATERIAL AS PER CLIENT SPEC. OR DRAWING | PROTIMA ENGINEERING CO | MATERIAL AS PER CLIENT SPEC. OR DRAWING | 12 | ₹ 67968.000 |