Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Invitation For Bids: 2 X800 Mw Singrauli Stpp Stage Iii Infrastructure Project 🏭🛣️ Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (Bhel), A Leading Public Sector Undertaking, Is Calling For Bids For The Construction Of A Comprehensive Infrastructure Complex At The 2 X800 Mw Singrauli Stpp Stage Iii. 📍 Location: Singrauli The Project Scope Includes The Development Of A Retaining Wall, Boundary Wall, Main Plant Gate Complex With A Cisf Building And Safety Control Room, Main Plant Roads, Drains, Road Crossings, And Watch Towers. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: June 15, 2024, 10:00 Am A Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of Inr 30,00,000 Is Required For Bid Submission. Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Cost Estimates, And Project Timelines, Adhering To The Project's Stringent Safety And Quality Standards. Keywords: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited, Infrastructure, Construction, Boundary Wall, Main Plant Gate, Cisf Building, Safety Control Room, Roads, Drains, Road Crossings, Watch Towers, Singrauli, Public Sector Undertaking, Tender, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Retaining Wall, Boundary Wall, Main Plant Gate Complex Including Cisf Building, Safety Control Room, Main Plant Roads, Drains, Road Crossings And Watch Towers At 2 X800 Mw Singrauli Stpp Stage Iii
|
| Description |
Retaining Wall, Patrol Road And Pre Cast / Cast In Situ Rcc Panels Boundary Wall, Main Plant Gate Complex Including Cisf Building, Safety Control Room, Main Plant Roads, Drains, Road Crossings And Watch Towers At 2 X800 Mw Singrauli Stpp Stage Iii
|
| Organisation | Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_BHEL_36612_1 |
|
Reference Number |
BHEL/CPC/SGL/RD-DRN/25/016 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 30 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Singrauli |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocurebhel.co.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=38205 |
| Start Date | May 31, 2024 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/06/2024
Expired 809 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Construction of 08 (eight) watch towers for cisf security
Construction of 08 (eight) watch towers for cisf security at 
 nhava supply base, nhava ongc ltd mumbai
Read more3 x 2000 kva emergency dg set and accessories for singrauli stpp stage iii 2x800mw
3 x 2000 kva emergency dg set and accessories for singrauli stpp stage iii 2x800mw
Read moreMain plant package for lara-iii(2x800mw), dvc-cil (2x800mw) and ibtps-iii(2x660mw)
Main plant package for lara-iii(2x800mw), dvc-cil (2x800mw) and ibtps-iii(2x660mw)
Read moreCisf main control room emergency response,cisf watch tower emergency response control,sitc of physi
Read more
Epc package for ash handling plant at singrauli stpp stage-iii (2x800 mw)
Epc package for ash handling plant at singrauli stpp stage-iii (2x800 mw) 
 
Read moreMain conveyor package (chp, bmhp, lhp & ghp) for ntpc singrauli stpp stage-iii 2x800 mw
Main conveyor package (chp, bmhp, lhp & ghp) for ntpc singrauli stpp stage-iii 2x800 mw
Read moreAnnual maintenance contract (civil works) for maintenance of security related infrastructures viz., cisf barracks, cisf residential quarters, operational boundary wall, watch towers etc. at dibrugarh airport for the year 2024-25
Annual maintenance contract (civil works) for maintenance of security related infrastructures viz., cisf barracks, cisf residential quarters, operational boundary wall, watch towers etc. at dibrugarh airport for the year 2024-25
Read moreof your Industry type