Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Gem Premier Cartridge
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5056501 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 16, 2024 18:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/07/2024
Expired 787 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Air Force
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EASTERN SCIENTIFIC EMPORIUM | Make : INSTRUMENT LABORATORY Model : 75 TEST BGE CARTRIDGE FOR ABG MACHINE GEM PREMIER Title : 75 TEST BGE CARTRIDGE FOR ABG MACHINE GEM PREMIER 3000 MFG BY WERFEN | 05-07-2024 18:51:45 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S SCIENCE CORNER | Make : WERFEN Model : GEM PREMIER 3000 Title : 75 TEST BGE CARTRIDGE FOR ABG MACHINE | 05-07-2024 14:26:54 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | MULTI TRADERS | Make : WERFEN Model : GEM PREMIER 3000 Title : 75 TEST BGE CARTRIDGE FOR ABG MACHINE | 07-07-2024 10:08:58 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EASTERN SCIENTIFIC EMPORIUM(MII) | Item Categories : GEM PREMIER CARTRIDGE | 219520.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S SCIENCE CORNER (MII) | Item Categories : GEM PREMIER CARTRIDGE | 231200.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MULTI TRADERS (MII) | Item Categories : GEM PREMIER CARTRIDGE | 238800.00 | L3 |