Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Allen Bolt M 16 X 180,Allen Bolt And Socket Screw M 16 X 50,Allen Bolt And Socket Screw M 16 X 40,S
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6080260 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 24, 2025 18:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/04/2025
Expired 519 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
JET TECH INDUSTRIES
Contract Value
30798
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Pradeep C
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Visvesvaraya Iron And Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FAMOUS ENTERPRISES | - | 30-03-2025 14:20:52 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GENERAL HARDWARE & INDUSTRIAL SUPPLIERS | - | 02-04-2025 19:02:48 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | JET TECH INDUSTRIES | - | 31-03-2025 18:54:04 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | K N TRADERS | - | 01-04-2025 15:04:55 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | LABH METAL & ALLOYS | - | 02-04-2025 18:58:20 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | ORANGE TECH | - | 01-04-2025 17:35:05 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | PRECISE FASTENERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-03-2025 11:55:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SAHARA PHARMACY | - | 27-03-2025 20:24:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | SHIV FASTENERS | - | 01-04-2025 15:48:22 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | SONIC INDUSTRIES | - | 02-04-2025 15:07:22 | N/A | Qualified |
| 11 | SOUTHERN ENGINEERS | - | 11-04-2025 17:11:16 | MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | Suaj Engineering | - | 03-04-2025 15:59:09 | MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | TOOLS CENTRE | - | 27-03-2025 11:54:58 | MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | VIJAY ENGINEERING WORKS | - | 02-04-2025 14:19:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 15 | Zenith Enterprises | - | 03-04-2025 00:48:20 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JET TECH INDUSTRIES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ALLEN BOLT M 16 X 180,ALLEN BOLT AND SOCKET SCREW M 16 X 50,ALLEN BOLT AND SOCKET SCREW M 16 X 40,S | 30798.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PRECISE FASTENERS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ALLEN BOLT M 16 X 180,ALLEN BOLT AND SOCKET SCREW M 16 X 50,ALLEN BOLT AND SOCKET SCREW M 16 X 40,S | 35200.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SONIC INDUSTRIES | Item Categories : ALLEN BOLT M 16 X 180,ALLEN BOLT AND SOCKET SCREW M 16 X 50,ALLEN BOLT AND SOCKET SCREW M 16 X 40,S | 43500.00 | L3 |
| 4 | LABH METAL & ALLOYS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : ALLEN BOLT M 16 X 180,ALLEN BOLT AND SOCKET SCREW M 16 X 50,ALLEN BOLT AND SOCKET SCREW M 16 X 40,S | 45607.00 | L4 |
| 5 | Zenith Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ALLEN BOLT M 16 X 180,ALLEN BOLT AND SOCKET SCREW M 16 X 50,ALLEN BOLT AND SOCKET SCREW M 16 X 40,S | 46477.50 | L5 |
| 6 | SAHARA PHARMACY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : ALLEN BOLT M 16 X 180,ALLEN BOLT AND SOCKET SCREW M 16 X 50,ALLEN BOLT AND SOCKET SCREW M 16 X 40,S | 46815.00 | L6 |
| 7 | FAMOUS ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : ALLEN BOLT M 16 X 180,ALLEN BOLT AND SOCKET SCREW M 16 X 50,ALLEN BOLT AND SOCKET SCREW M 16 X 40,S | 48850.00 | L7 |
| 8 | GENERAL HARDWARE & INDUSTRIAL SUPPLIERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ALLEN BOLT M 16 X 180,ALLEN BOLT AND SOCKET SCREW M 16 X 50,ALLEN BOLT AND SOCKET SCREW M 16 X 40,S | 49424.00 | L8 |
| 9 | SOUTHERN ENGINEERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ALLEN BOLT M 16 X 180,ALLEN BOLT AND SOCKET SCREW M 16 X 50,ALLEN BOLT AND SOCKET SCREW M 16 X 40,S | 52673.50 | L9 |
| 10 | ORANGE TECH (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ALLEN BOLT M 16 X 180,ALLEN BOLT AND SOCKET SCREW M 16 X 50,ALLEN BOLT AND SOCKET SCREW M 16 X 40,S | 56700.00 | L10 |
| 11 | TOOLS CENTRE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ALLEN BOLT M 16 X 180,ALLEN BOLT AND SOCKET SCREW M 16 X 50,ALLEN BOLT AND SOCKET SCREW M 16 X 40,S | 85350.00 | L11 |
| 12 | VIJAY ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ALLEN BOLT M 16 X 180,ALLEN BOLT AND SOCKET SCREW M 16 X 50,ALLEN BOLT AND SOCKET SCREW M 16 X 40,S | 92900.00 | L12 |
| 13 | K N TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ALLEN BOLT M 16 X 180,ALLEN BOLT AND SOCKET SCREW M 16 X 50,ALLEN BOLT AND SOCKET SCREW M 16 X 40,S | 99978.50 | L13 |
| 14 | SHIV FASTENERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ALLEN BOLT M 16 X 180,ALLEN BOLT AND SOCKET SCREW M 16 X 50,ALLEN BOLT AND SOCKET SCREW M 16 X 40,S | 117000.00 | L14 |
| 15 | Suaj Engineering (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ALLEN BOLT M 16 X 180,ALLEN BOLT AND SOCKET SCREW M 16 X 50,ALLEN BOLT AND SOCKET SCREW M 16 X 40,S | 147100.00 | L15 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALLEN BOLT M 16 X 180 | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 19824.000 |
| ALLEN BOLT AND SOCKET SCREW M 16 X 50 | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 4602.000 |
| ALLEN BOLT AND SOCKET SCREW M 16 X 40 | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 4248.000 |
| SOCKET HEAD BOLTS - ALLEN BOLTS | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 1180.000 |
| ALLEN BOLTS M 8 X 60 MM | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 944.000 |