Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Repair Of Veh Ba No 10 A 061887 A Hero Honda
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5213839 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 27, 2024 00:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/08/2024
Expired 751 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S DWIVEDI ASSOCIATES | 15-08-2024 13:20:59 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S ISHANYA ENTERPRISES | 15-08-2024 13:25:56 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S S.M.DIESAL & HYDRAULIC SERVICES | 10-08-2024 13:30:58 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SHRI RADHY TRADERS | 15-08-2024 13:23:38 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S DWIVEDI ASSOCIATES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - REPAIR OF VEH BA NO 10A 061887A HERO HONDA | 11000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHRI RADHY TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - REPAIR OF VEH BA NO 10A 061887A HERO HONDA | 12100.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S ISHANYA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - REPAIR OF VEH BA NO 10A 061887A HERO HONDA | 12890.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S S.M.DIESAL & HYDRAULIC SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - REPAIR OF VEH BA NO 10A 061887A HERO HONDA | 14000.00 | L4 |