Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Alert: Complete Radiator Assembly For Cummins Ktaa 19 G10 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically The Central Government Ministry/Department, Is Calling For Bids For The Supply Of A Complete Radiator Assembly Suitable For Cummins Engines, Model Ktaa 19 G10, Used In Diesel Alternator Sets (Da Sets) Of Power Cars. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 12, 2024, 11:00 Am Emd: Inr 1,12,940 Interested Bidders Must Refer To The Tender Document For Detailed Specifications, Deion Requirements, And Other Pertinent Information. Bids Should Be Submitted In Accordance With The Tender Guidelines And Government Procurement Norms. Keywords: Radiator Assembly, Cummins Ktaa 19 G10, Diesel Alternator Sets, Ministry Of Railways, Power Car, Tender, Procurement, Government Contract| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Complete Radiator Assembly Suitable For Cummins Make Sel Engine Of Model Ktaa 19 G10 Of Da Sets Of Power Car
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 75241767 |
|
Reference Number |
42545000 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 1.13 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Hubli |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/062024/75241767/viewNitPdf_4578450.pdf |
| Start Date | May 21, 2024 21:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/06/2024
Expired 815 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Complete radiator assembly suitable for cummins make sel engine of model ktaa19-g10 of da sets of power car
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreComplete radiator assembly suitable for greaves make sel engine of model 12vi4tag23 of da sets of power car
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreComplete radiator assembly suitable for greaves make sel engine of model 12vi4tag23 of da sets of power car
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRecon pump fuel to cummins engine model ktaa-19-g10
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCrankshaft for cummins ktaa-19-g10 engine, part no: 3347569.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCummins make enginemodel no. ktaa-19-g10
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSupply of 1. actuator etr fuel control, to cummins part no. 3408324 for cummins engine model ktaa-19-g10 2. radiator core for lhb power cars fitted with cummins engine ktaa-19-g10 to cummins part no.4912209. 3. pcb assembly for cummins engine, model no-ktaa19g10,partno.0327160101
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSpecial repair work of m/s. cummins make engine model ktaa -19-g10 pertaining to power car no. lwlrrm 181644.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreComplete radiator assembly as per cummins part no. 4396444 (with motor & dome) for cummins cpcb-ii engine model ktaa-19-g10 for high capacity lhb power cars radiator as per cummins part no.4396444 (with shroud, ring retaining, guard, fan engine, motor electrical, cooler charge air, cap radiator ) for cummins cpcb ii engine model ktaa-19-g10 for high capacity lhb power cars.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreItems required for installation in cummins ktaa-19-g10 engines in lhb power car etc
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type