Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Opportunity: Recon Pump Fuel For Cummins Engine Model Ktaa 19 G10 🛢️ The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically The Central Government Ministry/Department, Has Issued A Tender For The Supply Of Recon Pump Fuel For The Cummins Engine Model Ktaa 19 G10. 🛠️ The Tender Is Open To All Qualified Suppliers, With An Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of Inr 60,220. Interested Parties Must Submit Their Bids By July 25, 2024, At 2:30 Pm Ist. ⏰ Detailed Tender Documents Are Available For Review To Provide Complete Specifications And Requirements For The Fuel. Keywords: Recon Pump Fuel, Cummins Engine, Ministry Of Railways, Tender, Central Government, Procurement, Fuel For Engines| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Recon Pump Fuel To Cummins Engine Model Ktaa 19 G10
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106393170 |
|
Reference Number |
04243425 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 60220 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Chennai |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/072024/106393170/viewNitPdf_4625059.pdf |
| Start Date | June 30, 2024 20:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/07/2024
Expired 771 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Actuator etr fuel control, to cummins part no. 3408324 for cummins engine model ktaa-19-g10 accepted make / brand: cummins.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRecon injector for cummins make engine model ktaa 19g10
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCrankshaft for cummins ktaa-19-g10 engine, part no: 3347569.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSupply of 1. actuator etr fuel control, to cummins part no. 3408324 for cummins engine model ktaa-19-g10 2. radiator core for lhb power cars fitted with cummins engine ktaa-19-g10 to cummins part no.4912209. 3. pcb assembly for cummins engine, model no-ktaa19g10,partno.0327160101
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCummins make enginemodel no. ktaa-19-g10
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSpares for c check maintenance for cummins make engine model ktaa 19 g10 as per annexure a
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSpares for cummins make recon long block diesel engine model no. ktaa 19g10
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSpecial repair work of m/s. cummins make engine model ktaa -19-g10 pertaining to power car no. lwlrrm 181644.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSwitch,fluid level as per cummins part no 4084367 for low coolant water level of cummins make diesel engine model ktaa 19 g10
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreComplete radiator assembly suitable for cummins make sel engine of model ktaa-19-g10 of da sets of power car
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type