Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Alert: Complete Radiator Assembly For Cummins Ktaa19 G10 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically The Central Government Ministry/Department, Is Calling For Bids For The Supply Of A Complete Radiator Assembly Suitable For Cummins Engines, Model Ktaa19 G10, Used In Diesel Alternator Sets (Da Sets) Of Power Cars. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 29, 2024, 10:30 Am The Tender Document Provides Detailed Specifications And Requirements For The Deion Of Components And Other Pertinent Details. Interested Suppliers Must Submit An Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of Inr 112,940. Keywords: Radiator Assembly, Cummins Ktaa19 G10, Diesel Alternator Sets, Ministry Of Railways, Power Car, Tender, Earnest Money Deposit| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Complete Radiator Assembly Suitable For Cummins Make Sel Engine Of Model Ktaa19 G10 Of Da Sets Of Power Car
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 75861317 |
|
Reference Number |
42245000A |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 1.13 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Hubli |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/072024/75861317/viewNitPdf_4616832.pdf |
| Start Date | July 03, 2024 21:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/07/2024
Expired 769 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Complete radiator assembly suitable for cummins make sel engine of model ktaa-19-g10 of da sets of power car
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreComplete radiator assembly suitable for greaves make sel engine of model 12vi4tag23 of da sets of power car
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreComplete radiator assembly suitable for greaves make sel engine of model 12vi4tag23 of da sets of power car
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRadiator coolant premix. suitable for sel engine
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRadiator coolant premix. suitable for sel engine
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCarrying out d-check of 40 nos cummins make ktaa19-g10 model engines.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCarrying out d-check of 34 nos cummins make ktaa19-g10 model engines
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCarrying out d-check of 34 nos cummins make ktaa19-g10 model engines
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreFan engine (radiator) cummins
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSupply of 1. actuator etr fuel control, to cummins part no. 3408324 for cummins engine model ktaa-19-g10 2. radiator core for lhb power cars fitted with cummins engine ktaa-19-g10 to cummins part no.4912209. 3. pcb assembly for cummins engine, model no-ktaa19g10,partno.0327160101
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type