Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛣️ Invitation For Bids: Kakrighat To Shitlakhet Motor Road Repair 🛠️ The Public Works Department (Pwd), State Govt. And Ut, Invites Bids From Eligible Contractors For The Repair Work Of The Kakrighat To Shitlakhet Motor Road, Suniyakot Matela Section, Km. 0.000 To 15.410, Under The Pradhan Mantri Gram Sadak Yojana (Pmgsy) In Tarikhet Block, Someshwar Constituency, District Almora. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 15, 2024, 1:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 5900 Emd: Inr 645000 This Project Falls Under The One Time Maintainance Initiative And Requires Contractors With Expertise In Road Repair And Maintenance To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Cost Estimates, And Timelines For Project Completion. Keywords: Road Repair, Pmgsy, Pwd, One Time Maintainance, Motor Road, Kakrighat To Shitlakhet, Almora District, Bid Invitation, Contractors, Infrastructure Development| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair Work Of Kakrighat To Shitlakhet Motor Road Suniyakot Matela Section Km. 0.000 To 15.410 Constructed Under Pmgsy In Tarikhet Block Of Someshwar Constituency In District Almora Under One Time Maintainance
|
| Description |
Repair Work Of Kakrighat To Shitlakhet Motor Road Suniyakot Matela Section Km. 0.000 To 15.410 Constructed Under Pmgsy In Tarikhet Block Of Someshwar Constituency In District Almora Under One Time Maintainance
|
| Organisation | PWD | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_pwd_72282_1 |
|
Reference Number |
2708/Nivida-01/2024-25 dated 06/06/2024 |
| Tender Fee | 5900 |
| EMD | 6.45 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Shitlakhet |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://uktenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=86709 |
| Start Date | July 08, 2024 15:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/07/2024
Expired 783 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
One time maintainance work for kusal bend to jhaldungra motor road constructed under pmgsy in lamgarah block of almora district.
One time maintainance work for kusal bend to jhaldungra motor road constructed under pmgsy in lamgarah block of almora district.
Read moreOne time maintenance work of kausani dauni motor road of constituency someshwar district almora transferred from pmgsy in district almora
One time maintenance work of kausani dauni motor road of constituency someshwar district almora transferred from pmgsy in district almora
Read moreOne time maintenance work of basoli pokhri naidhol motor road of constituency someshwar district almora transferred from pmgsy in district almora
One time maintenance work of basoli pokhri naidhol motor road of constituency someshwar district almora transferred from pmgsy in district almora
Read moreof your Industry type