Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Desktop Computers,Multifunction Machines Mfm,Barcode Printer With Scanner
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education Madhya Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3941179 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 11, 2023 21:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/09/2023
Expired 1079 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
QUICK COMPUTERS
Contract Value
109931
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Jyoti Prakash Mathur
Department:
Department Of Higher Education Madhya Pradesh
Organisation:
Government Colleges Of Madhya Pradesh
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHAVYA ENTERPRIZES | Make : acer Model : Veriton M200-H510 Title : Core i5 10400 / H510 / Windows 11 professional under Microsoft SFP / 8GB / 18.5" /5-5-5 | 21-09-2023 13:51:27 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | QUICK COMPUTERS | Make : acer Model : Veriton M200-H510 Title : Core i5 10400 / H510 / Windows 11 professional under Microsoft SFP / 8GB / 18.5" /5-5-5 | 16-09-2023 17:27:20 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SOMYA TRADERS | Make : acer Model : Veriton M200-H510 Title : Core i5 10400 / H510 / Windows 11 professional under Microsoft SFP / 8GB / 18.5" /5-5-5 | 21-09-2023 14:44:31 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | QUICK COMPUTERS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Desktop Computers,Multifunction Machines MFM,BARCODE PRINTER WITH SCANNER | 109931.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BHAVYA ENTERPRIZES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Desktop Computers,Multifunction Machines MFM,BARCODE PRINTER WITH SCANNER | 110000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SOMYA TRADERS | Item Categories : Desktop Computers,Multifunction Machines MFM,BARCODE PRINTER WITH SCANNER | 110700.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| acer Intel Core i5 10400 8 GB/ 1000 GB HDD/ Windows 11 professional under Microsoft shape the future program | acer | Veriton M200-H510 | 1 | ₹ 64977.000 |
| brother Multifunction Machines Mfm, On Site OEM Warranty 1 Year | brother | DCP-B7535DW | 1 | ₹ 25777.000 |
| BAR CODE SCANNER AND PRINTER | FINGERS/TVS | As per Required | 1 | ₹ 19177.000 |