Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Sealing Ring 1,Sealing Ring 2,Sealing Ring Assy (Outer) 3
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3957798
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 14, 2023 15:34
End Date
Expired 25/09/2023

Expired 1074 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

RAVI ENGINEERING WORKS

Contract Value

688500

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Vishwajeet Ranjan Mishra
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 DVB TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NA Model : SEALING RING 1 Title : SEALING RING 1 28-09-2023 18:31:28 MSE Evaluated
2 M/S MALIK ELECTRO MECHANICAL INDUSTRIES Make : MEI Model : Lead Bronze Bush Title : Bushes 23-09-2023 11:31:17 N/A Evaluated
3 RAVI ENGINEERING WORKS Make : REW Model : 24025140014 Title : SEALING RING 28-09-2023 21:49:04 MSE Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
SEALING RING REW 24025140014 45 ₹ 688500.000