Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Procurement Alert: Rotary Gear Pump 🛠️ The Ministry Of Coal's Materials Management Department Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A Rotary Gear Pump. 🏗️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 05, 2024, 12:00 Pm Suppliers With Expertise In Providing Robust And Reliable Rotary Gear Pumps Are Invited To Submit Their Bids. The Procurement Will Be Based On The Best Value Offer, Considering Factors Such As Quality, Cost, And Delivery Timelines. Keywords: Rotary Gear Pump, Procurement, Ministry Of Coal, Industrial Equipment, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rotary Gear Pump
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4783890 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 15, 2024 17:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/04/2024
Expired 885 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GLOBESTAR ENGINEERS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : GLOBESEAL Model : GGP 150 Title : GGP 150 GEAR PUMP | 02-04-2024 14:07:58 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S JAIN SONS INDIA | Make : JAINSONS Model : 125LPM Title : ROTARY GEAR PUMP | 19-03-2024 16:56:23 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PRAKASH PUMPS | Make : PRAKASH Model : Rotary Gear pump IGP 125 SPL Title : Rotary Gear pump IGP 125 SPL | 22-03-2024 18:33:18 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | RELIABLE ENGINEERING CO | Make : RECO Model : UM 2 Title : Rotary Gear Pump | 26-03-2024 11:02:09 | MSE | Disqualified |
Supply of gear and gear parts to divisions of nwkrtc
Supply of gear and gear parts to divisions of nwkrtc
Read morePump motor service/repair works for narasapura grampanchayathi
Pump motor service/repair works for narasapura grampanchayathi
Read moreProcurement of pump motors and allied accessories for alooru gram panchayat
Procurement of pump motors and allied accessories for alooru gram panchayat
Read moreSupply of water supply pump motors and pvc materials to narasapura gramapanchayath
Supply of water supply pump motors and pvc materials to narasapura gramapanchayath
Read moreProviding stand by 7.5 hp submersible pump sets for water supply section
Providing stand by 7.5 hp submersible pump sets for water supply section
Read moreSupply and replacement of position indicators for seven radial gates at bp dam along with rectification floating shaft bevel gear assembly of gate no 2 and 5.
Supply and replacement of position indicators for seven radial gates at bp dam along with rectification floating shaft bevel gear assembly of gate no 2 and 5- scope of work as per tender document.
Read moreDrilling of borewell and installing an electric pump, motor at ward no. 01 under cmc limits chamarajanagara.
Drilling of borewell and installing an electric pump, motor at ward no. 01 under cmc limits chamarajanagara.
Read moreGear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Gear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Read moreProcurement of 350hp submersible pump set complete along with cmc for 5 years after warranty. in division no:corp-mp.
Procurement of 350hp submersible pump set complete along with cmc for 5 years after warranty. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreof your Industry type