Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Catering Service Per Packet Based Veg; Breakfast; Snacks Packet,Catering Service Per Packet Based
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Medical Health and Family Welfare Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4659971 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 19, 2024 23:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/03/2024
Expired 912 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Khanna enterprises | 29-02-2024 23:49:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S CHAUDHARY ASSOCIATES | 04-03-2024 14:27:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PINAKINE SECURE SECURITY SOLUTIONS | 02-03-2024 18:33:20 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 4 | ROYAL FOOD SERVICES & EVENT PLANNER | 04-03-2024 13:31:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 5 | SAFE SHADOW SECURITY SERVICES | 02-03-2024 16:31:55 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 6 | SEVEN SPICERY | 04-03-2024 14:37:01 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES | 02-03-2024 16:23:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 8 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 02-03-2024 16:37:57 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 9 | VAIKUNTH GROUP ENTERPRISES | 02-03-2024 16:29:14 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SEVEN SPICERY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Catering Service per Packet based - Veg; Breakfast; Snacks Packet,Catering Service per Packet based | 1152000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S CHAUDHARY ASSOCIATES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Catering Service per Packet based - Veg; Breakfast; Snacks Packet,Catering Service per Packet based | 1288800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ROYAL FOOD SERVICES & EVENT PLANNER | Item Categories : Catering Service per Packet based - Veg; Breakfast; Snacks Packet,Catering Service per Packet based | 1380000.00 | L3 |
Arrangement of breakfast lunch evening snacks and dinner for emrs sports meet 2026 at kolkata
Arrangement of breakfast lunch evening snacks and dinner for emrs sports meet 2026 at kolkata
Read moreProviding catering services, as per menu including cost of ingredients, labor, cooking and serving to the students residing in the hostel of dr. b.r. ambedkar school of economics university bengaluru for a period of one year.
Providing catering services, as per menu including cost of ingredients, labor, cooking and serving to the students residing in the hostel of dr. b.r. ambedkar school of economics university bengaluru for a period of one year. (bidder has to quote rate per person per day in financial bid)
Read moreHiring of fm tsa services to bihar rural livelihood promotion society (brlps) under quality & cost based selection (80:20) as per the procurement regulations for ipf borrowers dated july 2016 revised february, 2025 available on www.worldbank.org
Hiring of fm tsa services to bihar rural livelihood promotion society (brlps) under quality & cost based selection (80:20) as per the procurement regulations for ipf borrowers dated july 2016 revised february, 2025 available on www.worldbank.org
Read moreof your Industry type