Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mot, Ht Sqim, 6.6 Kv, 500, 4 P, 1250k W
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4752491 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 08, 2024 16:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/03/2024
Expired 899 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Chodipalli Anita
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited
Organisation:
Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARS ASSOCIATES | Make : MARATHON Model : 1250KW, 4P, 6.6KV, NDC500F3, B3 Title : 1250KW, 4P, 6.6KV, NDC500F3, B3 | 27-03-2024 19:10:29 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED | Make : BHEL Model : Squirrel Cage Induction Motor Title : 1250KW Exhaust Fan Motor | 22-04-2024 12:00:07 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | HYDRO ELECTRICAL SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SIEMENS Model : 1LA4504-4AN70-Z Title : SIEMENS(SIMOTICS) | 15-04-2024 10:14:35 | N/A | Qualified |