Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Steel Angles 30 X30 Mm,Nails Steel Wire Round 25 Mm,Steel Sheet Carbon Hot Rolled 1800 X900,Aluminium S
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5647605
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date November 26, 2024 00:06
End Date
Expired 16/12/2024

Expired 627 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 GOURISHANKAR TRADERS - 15-12-2024 19:33:49 MII Qualified
2 NEELKANTH TRADERS - 05-12-2024 10:44:56 MII Qualified
3 SHREE GURUNANAK TRADING COMPANY - 05-12-2024 12:10:25 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 NEELKANTH TRADERS(MII) Item Categories : STEEL ANGLES 30X30MM,NAILS STEEL WIRE ROUND 25MM,STEEL SHEET CARBON HOT ROLLED 1800X900,ALUMINIUM S 86228.00 L1
2 SHREE GURUNANAK TRADING COMPANY (MII) Item Categories : STEEL ANGLES 30X30MM,NAILS STEEL WIRE ROUND 25MM,STEEL SHEET CARBON HOT ROLLED 1800X900,ALUMINIUM S 87773.00 L2
3 GOURISHANKAR TRADERS (MII) Item Categories : STEEL ANGLES 30X30MM,NAILS STEEL WIRE ROUND 25MM,STEEL SHEET CARBON HOT ROLLED 1800X900,ALUMINIUM S 88652.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise