Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Steel Angles 20 X00 Mm,Plywood For Gen Purpose,Nails Steel Wire Round 25 Mm X 2 Mm,Steel Bar Carbon Hot
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5401956 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 15, 2024 00:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/10/2024
Expired 698 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEEP ENTERPRISES | - | 03-10-2024 13:29:07 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | S. S. SALES | - | 02-10-2024 18:27:42 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Shri Ganesh Enterprises | - | 04-10-2024 09:42:04 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SIKOTAR SALES CORPORATION | - | 04-10-2024 20:39:39 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S. S. SALES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : STEEL ANGLES 20X00MM,PLYWOOD FOR GEN PURPOSE,NAILS STEEL WIRE ROUND 25MM X 2MM,STEEL BAR CARBON HOT | 129801.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DEEP ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : STEEL ANGLES 20X00MM,PLYWOOD FOR GEN PURPOSE,NAILS STEEL WIRE ROUND 25MM X 2MM,STEEL BAR CARBON HOT | 140186.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Shri Ganesh Enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : STEEL ANGLES 20X00MM,PLYWOOD FOR GEN PURPOSE,NAILS STEEL WIRE ROUND 25MM X 2MM,STEEL BAR CARBON HOT | 145377.00 | L3 |