Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Item Code 1200003990 Ec42001 Reac Bundle Assembly With Alloy 625 Metallurgy ( Moc Upgraded),Item Co
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Department | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3862603 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 23, 2023 17:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/09/2023
Expired 1089 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
BGR ENERGY SYSTEMS LIMITED
Contract Value
1127462400
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Nagaraj
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Materials Department
Organisation:
Mangalore Refinery & Petrochemicals Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BGR ENERGY SYSTEMS LIMITED | Make : BGR ENERGY SYSTEMS LIMITED Model : REACTOR EFFLUENT CONDENSER ( ACHE ) TUBE BUNDLES Title : EC42001 | 22-09-2023 12:33:38 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | BOLDROCCHI INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BOLDROCCHI Model : 1200003990-EC42001 Title : REAC BUNDLE ASSEMBLY WITH ALLOY 625 METALLURGY | 22-09-2023 14:23:11 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BGR ENERGY SYSTEMS LIMITED | Item Categories : Item Code 1200003990-EC42001 REAC BUNDLE ASSEMBLY WITH ALLOY 625 METALLURGY ( MOC UPGRADED),Item Co | 1141462400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BOLDROCCHI INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Item Code 1200003990-EC42001 REAC BUNDLE ASSEMBLY WITH ALLOY 625 METALLURGY ( MOC UPGRADED),Item Co | 1169677600.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| EC42001 | BGR ENERGY SYSTEMS LIMITED | REACTOR EFFLUENT CONDENSER ( ACHE ) TUBE BUNDLES | 8 | ₹ 1118159200.000 |
| EC42001 | BGR ENERGY SYSTEMS LIMITED | REACTOR EFFLUENT CONDENSER ( ACHE ) TUBE BUNDLES | 620 | ₹ 6820000.000 |
| EC42001 | BGR ENERGY SYSTEMS LIMITED | REACTOR EFFLUENT CONDENSER ( ACHE ) TUBE BUNDLES | 1552 | ₹ 2483200.000 |