Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Item Code 1000180655 Tube Bundle Assy, With Tubes, Tubesheets, Baffle Plates, Tie Rods
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Department | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5400025 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 14, 2024 17:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/10/2024
Expired 701 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AEROTHERM PRODUCTS | Make : AEROTHERM PRODUCTS Model : N.A Title : Item Code 1000180655 - TUBE BUNDLE ASSY, WITH TUBES, TUBESHEETS, BAFFLE PLATES, TIE RODS | 04-10-2024 14:25:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ALLOY UTOPIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ALLOY UTOPIA Model : Alloy Utopia Title : Item Code 1000180655 - TUBE BUNDLE ASSY, WITH TUBES, TUBESHEETS, BAFFLE PLATES, TIE RODS | 05-10-2024 13:42:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | AROTECH CORPORATION | Make : Arotech corporation Model : TUBE BUNDLE Title : Item Code 1000180655 - TUBE BUNDLE ASSY, WITH TUBES, TUBESHEETS, BAFFLE PLATES, TIE RODS | 05-10-2024 10:45:04 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | DYNATHERM ALLOYS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DAPL Model : EA45554 Title : Item Code 1000180655 - TUBE BUNDLE ASSY, WITH TUBES, TUBESHEETS, BAFFLE PLATES, TIE RODS | 05-10-2024 13:59:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | FUSION TECHNICAL SERVICES | Make : FTS/OEM Model : 5400025 Title : Item Code 1000180655 - TUBE BUNDLE ASSY, WITH TUBES, TUBESHEETS, BAFFLE PLATES, TIE RODS | 05-10-2024 12:21:04 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | HEMALATHAA HI-TECH INDUSTRIES | Make : OEM Model : Tube bundle Title : Item Code 1000180655 - TUBE BUNDLE ASSY, WITH TUBES, TUBESHEETS, BAFFLE PLATES, TIE RODS | 03-10-2024 18:09:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | MECH ENGINEERS | Make : MECH ENGINEERS Model : 1000180655 Title : Item Code 1000180655 - TUBE BUNDLE ASSY, WITH TUBES, TUBESHEETS, BAFFLE PLATES, TIE RODS | 02-10-2024 17:32:02 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | MEENAKSHI ASSOCIATES PRIVATE LTD. | Make : Meenakshi Model : Tube undle Title : Item Code 1000180655 - TUBE BUNDLE ASSY, WITH TUBES, TUBESHEETS, BAFFLE PLATES, TIE RODS | 05-10-2024 14:26:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | MULTI MAX ENGINEERING WORKS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Multimax Engineering Works Model : EA 45554 U tube Bundle Title : Item Code 1000180655 - TUBE BUNDLE ASSY, WITH TUBES, TUBESHEETS, BAFFLE PLATES, TIE RODS | 28-09-2024 10:27:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | PRODEV MANUFACTURING COMPANY | Make : OEM Model : 11-E-108 A3/A4 Title : PROCUREMENT OF 02 NOS OF LGC INTERCOOLERS[ 11-E-108 A3/A4] FOR LPG PLANT TRAIN 11 OF GAIL, VIJAIPUR | 02-10-2024 16:31:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | SUDHIR BROTHERS | Make : NA Model : TUBE BUNDLE ASSY, WITH TUBES, TUBESHEETS, BAFFLE P Title : Item Code 1000180655 - TUBE BUNDLE ASSY, WITH TUBES, TUBESHEETS, BAFFLE PLATES, TIE RODS | 04-10-2024 17:02:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Item code 1000172781 exchanger u tube bundle assembly for ea335660 with tube, tube sheets, baffle p
Read more
Tube sheet, tube bundle, baffles, partition plate and tie rods for shell and tube type heat exchang
Read more
Tn-5369 complete re-tubing of turbine lube oil cooler of 110mw unit including repair of main tube plates, baffle plates and tie rods etc and bfp oil coolers of 210 mw unit 5, kstps, kota
Complete re-tubing of turbine lube oil cooler of 110mw unit including repair of main tube plates, baffle plates and tie rods etc and bfp oil coolers of 210 mw unit 5, kstps, kota
Read moreTube bundle suitable for inter cooler for main air compressor with ss304 tubes,tube bundle suitable
Read more
154733200053, tubes, 51404507,260302500006, tube bundle, a106grb, 7085mm, 60.3 mm, 3.912mm, 25.4mm,
Read more
Procurement of screw conveyors tie-rods for ball tube mills of type bbd-4760
Procurement of screw conveyors tie-rods for ball tube mills of type bbd-4760
Read moreof your Industry type