Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cacw Cooler (Ordering) To Drg. No. 34023540062, Var. 00, Rev. 02.,Cacw Cooler (Ordering) To Drg. 34
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5244467 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 03, 2024 15:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/08/2024
Expired 754 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
PATEL HEAT EXCHANGERS PRIVATE LIMITEDSHRAO ENGINEERING WORKS
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Ajay Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FITWELL CORPORATATION | Make : FITWELL CORPORATION Model : Cacw Cooler (ordering) To Drg. No. 34023540062 Title : Cacw Cooler (ordering) To Drg. No. 34023540062, Var. 00, Rev. 02. | 12-08-2024 12:23:17 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | LAXMI ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES (BHOPAL) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : LAXMI ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES (BHOPAL) PVT LTD Model : HX-CACW-COOLER-34023540062, Var. 00, Rev. 02 Title : Laxmi Engineering Industries (Bhopal) Private Limited make Cacw Cooler Tube Bundle To Drg No 3402354 | 12-08-2024 20:24:42 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | PATEL HEAT EXCHANGERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PHEPL Model : CACW COOLER TUBE BUNDLE Title : CACW COOLER TUBE BUNDLE | 12-08-2024 18:00:06 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | SHRAO ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : SEW Model : SEW Title : CACW COOLER | 13-08-2024 09:33:51 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CACW COOLER TUBE BUNDLE | PHEPL | CACW COOLER TUBE BUNDLE | 4 | ₹ 1628400.000 |
| CACW COOLER | SEW | SEW | 8 | ₹ 2517432.000 |