Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Procurement Notice: Cacw Cooler For Defence Research Laboratory 🌡️ The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Orders For A Cacw Cooler To Be Supplied To The Defence Research And Development Group (Drg). 🛠️ 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 10, 2024, 11:00 Am Interested Vendors Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Project Requirements. Keywords: Cacw Cooler, Defence Research Laboratory, Drg, Department Of Heavy Industry, Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Procurement, Ordering| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cacw Cooler ( Ordering) To Drg. No. 34033540099, Var. 00, Rev. 00.,Air Cooler ( Cacw) Lhs To Drg. 1
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4827392 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 31, 2024 16:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/04/2024
Expired 876 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
FITWELL CORPORATATIONPATEL HEAT EXCHANGERS PRIVATE LIMITEDSHRAO ENGINEERING WORK...
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Krishna Kumar Mall
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FITWELL CORPORATATION | Make : FITWELL CORPORATION Model : Cacw Cooler ( Ordering) To Drg. No. 34033540099, Title : Cacw Cooler ( Ordering) To Drg. No. 34033540099, Var. 00, Rev. 00. | 13-04-2024 12:46:18 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | LAXMI ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES (BHOPAL) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Laxmi Engineering Industries (Bhopal) Pvt. Ltd. Model : HX-CACW-COOLER-34033540099, Var. 00, Rev. 00 Title : Cacw Cooler ( Ordering) To Drg. No. 34033540099, Var. 00, Rev. 00. | 08-04-2024 15:23:56 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | PATEL HEAT EXCHANGERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PHEPL Model : CACW COOLER TUBE BUNDLE Title : CACW COOLER TUBE BUNDLE | 10-04-2024 10:35:21 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | SHRAO ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : Model : Title : | 09-04-2024 18:18:16 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cacw Cooler ( Ordering) To Drg. No. 34033540099, Var. 00, Rev. 00. | FITWELL CORPORATION | Cacw Cooler ( Ordering) To Drg. No. 34033540099, | 2 | ₹ 240720.000 |
| CACW COOLER ASSY. WITH TUBE BUNDLE & WFI | PHEPL | CACW COOLER ASSY. WITH TUBE BUNDLE & WFI | 1 | ₹ 335600.000 |
| CACW COOLER ASSY. WITH TUBE BUNDLE & WFI | PHEPL | CACW COOLER ASSY. WITH TUBE BUNDLE & WFI | 1 | ₹ 335600.000 |
| CACW COOLER | SEW | SEW | 1 | ₹ 724500.000 |