Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Propeller Shaft Assy/172.41. 018 Cbcb
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5005617
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 03, 2024 22:16
End Date
Expired 13/06/2024

Expired 812 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ASHOK LEYLAND LIMITED Make : OEM Model : Transmission 72 and T90 child part Title : PROPELLER SHAFT ASSY 13-06-2024 11:32:58 MII Qualified
2 SAR AUTO PRODUCTS LIMITEED Make : SAR Model : PROPELLER SHAFT ASSY/172.41. 018CBCB Title : PROPELLER SHAFT ASSY/172.41. 018CBCB 12-06-2024 16:43:02 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ASHOK LEYLAND LIMITED(MII) Item Categories : PROPELLER SHAFT ASSY/172.41. 018CBCB 5038080.00 L1
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise