Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Short Term Cab & Taxi Hiring Services Sedan; Outstation 24*7; 200 Kms X 12 Hrs
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Information and Broadcasting | Ministry of Information and Broadcasting |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5257808 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 06, 2024 22:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/08/2024
Expired 754 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MOTHER LOGISTICS
Contract Value
90000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Usha Mangalgi
Ministry:
Ministry Of Information And Broadcasting
Department:
Ministry Of Information And Broadcasting
Organisation:
Broadcast Engineering Consultants India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AASHUGA CABS | 08-08-2024 19:44:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | AMARESH ROAD LINES | 13-08-2024 16:25:59 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Keerthana Tours and Travels | 13-08-2024 14:04:51 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | MOTHER LOGISTICS | 07-08-2024 13:48:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | NISARGA LEISURE AND TRAVELS | 13-08-2024 16:13:14 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MOTHER LOGISTICS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Short Term Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - Sedan; Outstation 24*7; 200Kms x 12Hrs | 101400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NISARGA LEISURE AND TRAVELS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Short Term Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - Sedan; Outstation 24*7; 200Kms x 12Hrs | 117000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AASHUGA CABS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Short Term Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - Sedan; Outstation 24*7; 200Kms x 12Hrs | 148050.00 | L3 |
| 4 | AMARESH ROAD LINES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Short Term Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - Sedan; Outstation 24*7; 200Kms x 12Hrs | 157500.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Short Term Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - Sedan; Outstation 24*7; 200Kms x 12Hrs | Short Term Cab & Taxi Hiring Services | 1 | ₹ 90000.000 |