Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services The Contract Work Of Data Entry Operators For Round The Clock Duty At The
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5032550 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 18, 2024 22:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/07/2024
Expired 783 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/S AMIT KUMAR JAIN
5386739.06
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A1 SECURITY SERVICES AND A1 FACILITY SERVICES | 09-07-2024 15:52:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Almighty Manpower & Security Services | 09-07-2024 10:30:14 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | Angel Manpower & Security Services | 09-07-2024 12:54:03 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | GANESH PRASAD SINGH | 09-07-2024 16:50:14 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | H R K SOLUTIONS LIMITED | 09-07-2024 16:01:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | KING AND ANGEL DIAMOND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 09-07-2024 13:00:13 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | LAKSHYARAJ ASSOCIATES | 09-07-2024 16:24:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | M/S AMIT KUMAR JAIN | 09-07-2024 13:03:54 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | ORIENTAL INTEGRATED FACILITY MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | 08-07-2024 12:00:46 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | PINAKINE SECURE SECURITY SOLUTIONS | 09-07-2024 10:31:40 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 11 | Safe Shadow Security Services | 09-07-2024 16:41:48 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 12 | Sky High Secure Security Services | 09-07-2024 10:16:32 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 13 | SMVD Group Secure Services | 09-07-2024 16:27:27 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 14 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 09-07-2024 16:15:46 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 15 | Vaikunth Group Enterprises | 09-07-2024 12:38:42 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S AMIT KUMAR JAIN( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - The contract work of data entry operators for round the clock duty at the | 5386739.06 | L1 |
| 2 | H R K SOLUTIONS LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - The contract work of data entry operators for round the clock duty at the | 5924874.29 | L2 |
| 3 | GANESH PRASAD SINGH( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - The contract work of data entry operators for round the clock duty at the | 6615138.59 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - The contract work of data entry operators for round the clock duty at the crew booking lobbyWD KWV for a period of two years on open tender basis | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 5386739.060 |
Providing manpower services of data entry operators, drivers and dalayath workers for deputy commissioner office in shivamogga district
Providing manpower services of data entry operators, drivers and dalayath workers for deputy commissioner office in shivamogga district
Read moreProviding manpower services of 63 nos. of data entry operators, 36 nos. of office attendants and 01 no of driver for innova vehicle required at offices of transmission (operation) zone, kptcl, bengaluru
Providing manpower services of 63 nos. of data entry operators, 36 nos. of office attendants and 01 no of driver for innova vehicle required at offices of transmission (operation) zone, kptcl, bengaluru
Read moreProviding the services of manpower in the following group c & d, junior lab technician, pharmacist, gardener, attender (massagist , x-ray attender ,ward attender) scavenger, office boy and clerk/typist (second division assistant, data entry operators) to govt. hi-tech panchakarma hospital and govt. ayurveda research centre mysuru
Providing the services of manpower in the following group c & d, junior lab technician, pharmacist, gardener, attender (massagist , x-ray attender ,ward attender) scavenger, office boy and clerk/typist (second division assistant, data entry operators) to govt. hi-tech panchakarma hospital and govt. ayurveda research centre mysuru
Read moreEngaging watchmen, spillway/sluice operators and other manpower to lower mullamari dam for the year 2026-27
Engaging watchmen, spillway/sluice operators and other manpower to lower mullamari dam for the year 2026-27
Read moreTender for providing service contract for housekeeping services to all the courts of mandya district
Tender for providing service contract for housekeeping services to all the courts of mandya district
Read moreTender for the procurement, rate contract and supply of medical equipment for different govt. health institutions of bihar.
Tender for the procurement, rate contract and supply of medical equipment for different govt. health institutions of bihar.
Read moreTender for the procurement, rate contract and supply of medical equipment for different govt. health institutions of bihar.
Tender for the procurement, rate contract and supply of medical equipment for different govt. health institutions of bihar.
Read moreTender for the procurement, rate contract and supply of medical equipment for different govt. health institutions of bihar.
Tender for the procurement, rate contract and supply of medical equipment for different govt. health institutions of bihar.
Read moreTender for the procurement, rate contract and supply of medical equipment for different govt. health institutions of bihar.
Tender for the procurement, rate contract and supply of medical equipment for different govt. health institutions of bihar.
Read moreTender for the procurement, rate contract and supply & installation of cpap machine for different government health institutions of bihar
Tender for the procurement, rate contract and supply & installation of cpap machine for different government health institutions of bihar
Read moreof your Industry type