Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
M S Sheet Or Plate 12 Mm Thickness,M S Sheet Or Plate 14 Mm Thickness,M S Sheet Or Plate 22 Mm Thickn
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/R/417213
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date December 10, 2024 14:30
End Date
Expired 11/12/2024

Expired 630 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

ANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCY...

Tender Status: awarded
Buyer Name: Anamika Sharma
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 HI-TECH ENGINEERS(MSE,MII) Item Categories : M S SHEET or PLATE 12MM THICKNESS,M S SHEET or PLATE 14MM THICKNESS,M S SHEET or PLATE 22 MM THICKN 2009440.68 L1
2 SIMPLEX METAL & ALLOYS (MII) Item Categories : M S SHEET or PLATE 12MM THICKNESS,M S SHEET or PLATE 14MM THICKNESS,M S SHEET or PLATE 22 MM THICKN 2012033.90 L2
3 SATYA AGENCIES & INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII) Item Categories : M S SHEET or PLATE 12MM THICKNESS,M S SHEET or PLATE 14MM THICKNESS,M S SHEET or PLATE 22 MM THICKN 2014406.78 L3
4 Balajee Steel Syndicate (MII) Item Categories : M S SHEET or PLATE 12MM THICKNESS,M S SHEET or PLATE 14MM THICKNESS,M S SHEET or PLATE 22 MM THICKN 2072000.00 L4
5 ARYA STEELS (MII) Item Categories : M S SHEET or PLATE 12MM THICKNESS,M S SHEET or PLATE 14MM THICKNESS,M S SHEET or PLATE 22 MM THICKN 2160194.92 L5
6 AARTH ISPAT PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : M S SHEET or PLATE 12MM THICKNESS,M S SHEET or PLATE 14MM THICKNESS,M S SHEET or PLATE 22 MM THICKN 2184932.20 (Bid Price) L6
7 UTSAV STEELS Item Categories : M S SHEET or PLATE 12MM THICKNESS,M S SHEET or PLATE 14MM THICKNESS,M S SHEET or PLATE 22 MM THICKN 2197347.46 (Bid Price) L7
8 HOOPS AND STRIPS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) Item Categories : M S SHEET or PLATE 12MM THICKNESS,M S SHEET or PLATE 14MM THICKNESS,M S SHEET or PLATE 22 MM THICKN 2237000.00 (Bid Price) L8
9 M/S BHAWANI STRUCTURES (MSE,MII) Item Categories : M S SHEET or PLATE 12MM THICKNESS,M S SHEET or PLATE 14MM THICKNESS,M S SHEET or PLATE 22 MM THICKN 2269067.80 (Bid Price) L9
10 ARASPL STEELS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) Item Categories : M S SHEET or PLATE 12MM THICKNESS,M S SHEET or PLATE 14MM THICKNESS,M S SHEET or PLATE 22 MM THICKN 2340000.00 (Bid Price) L10
11 PROGRESSIVE METALS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : M S SHEET or PLATE 12MM THICKNESS,M S SHEET or PLATE 14MM THICKNESS,M S SHEET or PLATE 22 MM THICKN 2355601.69 (Bid Price) L11
12 INDIA INDUSTRIAL ENTERPRISES (MII) Item Categories : M S SHEET or PLATE 12MM THICKNESS,M S SHEET or PLATE 14MM THICKNESS,M S SHEET or PLATE 22 MM THICKN 2439000.00 (Bid Price) L12
13 NEEL KAMAL INDUSTRIES (MII) Item Categories : M S SHEET or PLATE 12MM THICKNESS,M S SHEET or PLATE 14MM THICKNESS,M S SHEET or PLATE 22 MM THICKN 2462711.86 (Bid Price) L13
14 PUSHPA ISPAT PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) Item Categories : M S SHEET or PLATE 12MM THICKNESS,M S SHEET or PLATE 14MM THICKNESS,M S SHEET or PLATE 22 MM THICKN 2493000.00 (Bid Price) L14
15 FERRITE STRUCTURAL STEELS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : M S SHEET or PLATE 12MM THICKNESS,M S SHEET or PLATE 14MM THICKNESS,M S SHEET or PLATE 22 MM THICKN 2594330.51 (Bid Price) L15
16 YAJURVEDA TECHNOLOGIES AND ENGINEERING SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : M S SHEET or PLATE 12MM THICKNESS,M S SHEET or PLATE 14MM THICKNESS,M S SHEET or PLATE 22 MM THICKN 2603737.29 (Bid Price) L16

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 1 ₹ 10692.000
bncncm HOLYMEN vmvmv 10 ₹ 288.000
Test item reject asdf-brand Test item reject 1000 ₹ 49000.000
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 1 ₹ 10692.000
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 1 ₹ 9.900
bncncm HOLYMEN vmvmv 20 ₹ 576.000
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 20 ₹ 80.000
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 2 ₹ 21384.000
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 11 ₹ 44.000
BASKETBALL RING vixen 460 1 ₹ 999.000
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 2 ₹ 990.000
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 1 ₹ 10692.000
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 1 ₹ 10692.000
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 1 ₹ 10692.000
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 1 ₹ 10692.000
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 2 ₹ 1100.000
BASKETBALL RING vixen 460 1 ₹ 999.000
Dell Vostro 3268 SFF - PDC G4560-4GB-1TB-NO DVD-18.5" -Linux - 3Y - WIFI - BT Dell Dell Vostro 3268 SFF - PDC G4560-4GB-1TB-NO DVD-18.5"-Linux - 3Y 1 ₹ 27040.000
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 11 ₹ 44.000
bncncm HOLYMEN vmvmv 15 ₹ 432.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise