Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔗 Invitation For Bid: Polyimide Foil Material 🎀 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Polyimide Foil Material. The Specifications Include A Thickness Of 0.125 Tk And A Length Of 510 Mm, As Per 4 Tms. 096.092 Alt 00. The Material Is To Be Provided In Rolls Weighing Between 30 To 40 Kg Each. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 8, 2024, 12:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Tender Document Requirements. Keywords: Polyimide Foil, Bid, Material Supply, Department Of Heavy Industry, Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Tender, 4 Tms. 096.092 Alt 00| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
0.125 Tk X 510 Mm Polyimide Foil As Per 4 Tms. 096.092 Alt 00. Material In Rolls Of 30 To 40 Kg Each
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/R/327051 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 06, 2024 17:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/04/2024
Expired 878 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
NIYURA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITEDNEXTGENT T TRADING COMPANYGLOBAL LINK TRADERS...
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MACO CORPORATION (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : 0.125 TK X 510 MM POLYIMIDE FOIL AS PER 4TMS. 096.092 ALT-00. MATERIAL IN ROLLS OF 30 TO 40 KG EACH | 8127118.64 | L1 |
| 2 | CG ADHESIVE PRODUCTS LIMITED (MSE) | Item Categories : 0.125 TK X 510 MM POLYIMIDE FOIL AS PER 4TMS. 096.092 ALT-00. MATERIAL IN ROLLS OF 30 TO 40 KG EACH | 8471186.44 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BPE 650VA | BPE | BPE 650VA | 2 | ₹ 3216.000 |
| DLINK SWITCH 8 PORT | D-Link | DES-1008C 10/100 Mbps Unmanaged Switch Network Switch | 6 | ₹ 4974.000 |
| RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | RICOH | RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | 5 | ₹ 21905.000 |
| HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | hp | HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | 10 | ₹ 42650.000 |
| FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm | Fevicol | NAT-FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm -A-I | 300 | ₹ 20250.000 |
| Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery | LUMINOUS | Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery with 42* months warrenty | 1 | ₹ 13850.000 |
| Nanochecker 710 | NANOCHECKER 710 | Nanochecker 710 | 1 | ₹ 349000.000 |
| JK | J K | Jk Easy Copier | 300 | ₹ 48897.000 |
| Lotus Eazy Ruled Register Hard Bound 96 Page 180 x 295 mm | LOTUS | Lotus Eazy 96 PAGES | 30 | ₹ 1080.000 |
| jungle boot direct moulded pu sole in pairs | Sk | SK | 13 | ₹ 4550.000 |
| Samsungtonercartridge MLT-D101S | SAMSUNG | MLT-D101S | 20 | ₹ 35900.000 |
| Notebook Computers-Laptop | Lenovo | Lenovo Notebook V110-i3 6th gen processor, 4GB RAM, 1TB HDD, 15.6" ,Win10pro,3 yrs | 5 | ₹ 165000.000 |
| Electronic Weighing Scale - Capacity 20 kg, Accuracy 5 g | PHOENIX | SMART-20 | 9 | ₹ 31500.000 |
| VIM SOAP | Vim | VIM SOAP | 50 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| spectra FS paper | Trident Paper FS | spectra FS 75 gsm | 100 | ₹ 21000.000 |
| COPIER PAPER A4 75 GSM CT | Trident | TRIDENT SPECTRA | 100 | ₹ 17550.000 |
| Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | BAJAJ | Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | 2 | ₹ 6599.980 |
| WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | wonder | WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | 100 | ₹ 2200.000 |
| HP LaserJet Pro P1108 Printer | hp | HP LaserJet Pro P1108 | 2 | ₹ 17600.000 |
| Rubber Gloves | NA | Rubber Gloves | 100 | ₹ 5900.000 |
0.125 tk x 510 mm polyimide foil as per 4tms. 096.092 alt-00. material in rolls of 30 to 40 kg each
Read more
Polyimide foil- [kapton] 0.125 x 510 mm
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePolyimide foil [kapton] p1 f01, size 0.125 x 510 mm
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePolyimide foil [kapton] p1 f01, size 0.125 x 510 mm & etc
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more0.07 x 9.5 mm x 30 mtr polyimide auto adhesive tape to 4tms. 096.097 alt-1.,0.07 x 19.1 mm x 30 mtr
Read more
0.07 x 9.5 mm x 30 mtr polyimide auto adhesive tape to 4tms. 096.097 alt-1.,0.07 x 19.1 mm x 30 mtr
Read more
Standard hardware for tm type 6fra-6068 of wag-9 loco, each set consist of 14 items 87 nos as per sheet no. 2 of clw specification no. 4tms.096.075 alt-2 or latest
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type