Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Troffy,Volleyball,Matress,Name Plate,Container 40 Ltr,Container 30 Ltr,Air Conditioner,Foot Mat,Spr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3582410 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 17, 2023 17:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/06/2023
Expired 1165 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S WAVETEC ENTERPRISES | - | 27-06-2023 23:14:43 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | SIGMA TECHNOLOGIES | - | 27-06-2023 20:02:17 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | TIRUPATI TRADERS | - | 27-06-2023 20:19:11 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SIGMA TECHNOLOGIES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Troffy,Volleyball,Matress,Name plate,Container 40 ltr,Container 30 ltr,Air conditioner,Foot mat,Spr | 180770.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TIRUPATI TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Troffy,Volleyball,Matress,Name plate,Container 40 ltr,Container 30 ltr,Air conditioner,Foot mat,Spr | 198150.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S WAVETEC ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Troffy,Volleyball,Matress,Name plate,Container 40 ltr,Container 30 ltr,Air conditioner,Foot mat,Spr | 222300.00 | L3 |