Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Geyser 10 Ltr,Foot Mat,Electric Kettle,Emergency Light,Plastic Table Branded,6mm Plywood,Name Plate
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5656732 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | November 27, 2024 18:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/12/2024
Expired 624 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s Maruti Traders | - | 17-12-2024 13:05:07 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MODERN ERA ENTERPRISES | - | 17-12-2024 17:27:44 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RAJ TRADING CO. | - | 18-12-2024 18:18:01 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | S.S.N. TRADERS | - | 18-12-2024 15:18:32 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SACHIN AGARWAL | - | 17-12-2024 11:56:57 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s Maruti Traders(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Geyser 10 Ltr,Foot Mat,Electric Kettle,Emergency Light,Plastic Table Branded,6mm Plywood,Name Plate | 246540.00 | L1 |
| 2 | S.S.N. TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Geyser 10 Ltr,Foot Mat,Electric Kettle,Emergency Light,Plastic Table Branded,6mm Plywood,Name Plate | 269382.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RAJ TRADING CO. (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Geyser 10 Ltr,Foot Mat,Electric Kettle,Emergency Light,Plastic Table Branded,6mm Plywood,Name Plate | 275942.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SACHIN AGARWAL (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Geyser 10 Ltr,Foot Mat,Electric Kettle,Emergency Light,Plastic Table Branded,6mm Plywood,Name Plate | 276646.00 | L4 |
| 5 | MODERN ERA ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Geyser 10 Ltr,Foot Mat,Electric Kettle,Emergency Light,Plastic Table Branded,6mm Plywood,Name Plate | 281545.00 | L5 |