Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dah Tree Cutter,Water Camper,Water Pipe,Tea Container 15 Ltrs,Tea Container 20 Ltrs,Oil Cooker Burn
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3982650 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 20, 2023 01:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/09/2023
Expired 1070 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S S TRADERS | - | 28-09-2023 10:44:29 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SIDDHARTH PAPERS | - | 28-09-2023 06:20:18 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | VARDHMAN ENTERPRISE | - | 29-09-2023 19:55:04 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S S TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Dah Tree Cutter,Water Camper,Water Pipe,Tea Container 15 Ltrs,Tea Container 20 Ltrs,Oil Cooker Burn | 162704.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SIDDHARTH PAPERS | Item Categories : Dah Tree Cutter,Water Camper,Water Pipe,Tea Container 15 Ltrs,Tea Container 20 Ltrs,Oil Cooker Burn | 163752.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VARDHMAN ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Dah Tree Cutter,Water Camper,Water Pipe,Tea Container 15 Ltrs,Tea Container 20 Ltrs,Oil Cooker Burn | 228640.00 | L3 |