Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tea Container,Tea Container,Deep Freezer,Steam Cooker,Gas Oven Industrial Burner,Industrial Cooker,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4563205 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 01, 2024 17:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/02/2024
Expired 934 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SRI SAI ENTERPRISE
Contract Value
895310
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Gaurav
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation:
Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MADHAVI ENTERPRISE | - | 11-02-2024 12:53:09 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ONE STOP SOLUTIONS | - | 14-02-2024 17:04:43 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | S & S TEKNO SERVICES | - | 14-02-2024 16:50:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SILPI INTERIOR | - | 14-02-2024 17:07:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SRI SAI ENTERPRISE | - | 14-02-2024 17:06:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | T K DAS ENTERPRISE | - | 11-02-2024 12:45:16 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SRI SAI ENTERPRISE(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tea Container,Tea Container,Deep Freezer,Steam Cooker,Gas Oven Industrial Burner,Industrial cooker, | 895310.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SILPI INTERIOR (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Tea Container,Tea Container,Deep Freezer,Steam Cooker,Gas Oven Industrial Burner,Industrial cooker, | 908494.00 | L2 |
| 3 | S & S TEKNO SERVICES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tea Container,Tea Container,Deep Freezer,Steam Cooker,Gas Oven Industrial Burner,Industrial cooker, | 908828.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ONE STOP SOLUTIONS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Tea Container,Tea Container,Deep Freezer,Steam Cooker,Gas Oven Industrial Burner,Industrial cooker, | 922524.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tea Container | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 10760.000 |
| Tea Container | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4550.000 |
| Deep Freezer | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 43880.000 |
| Steam Cooker | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 539000.000 |
| Gas Oven Industrial Burner | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 25740.000 |
| Industrial cooker | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 32880.000 |
| Rice Plate | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 19300.000 |
| Spoon Stainless | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 1550.000 |
| Plate 4 Ft | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 8580.000 |
| Industrial Oven | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 42735.000 |
| Electric Wet and Dry Vacuum Cleaner | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 12870.000 |
| Steainless Steel Bucket | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 17000.000 |
| Steainless Steel Bucket | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 13800.000 |
| Aluminium Degchi | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 7150.000 |
| Aluminium Degchi | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 32175.000 |
| Aluminium Degchi | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 21440.000 |
| Fly Catcher | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 38400.000 |
| Manual Hand Bell Rail Siren | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 14300.000 |
| Electric Siren Bell for Academic Block | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 9200.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type