Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tea Container 10 Ltr,Tea Container 05 Ltr,Atta Chakki,Tray,Milton Water Camper 20 Ltr,Chapati Makin
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4689809 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 25, 2024 00:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/03/2024
Expired 911 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KUMKUM ENTERPRISES | - | 05-03-2024 19:01:39 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | m/s: azad maqbool goods and services | - | 04-03-2024 00:57:25 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | RS SHEKHAWAT & SONS | - | 03-03-2024 14:16:02 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SHAM ARMY & GENERAL STORE | - | 05-03-2024 12:38:56 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RS SHEKHAWAT & SONS | Item Categories : TEA CONTAINER 10 LTR,TEA CONTAINER 05 LTR,ATTA CHAKKI,TRAY,MILTON WATER CAMPER 20 LTR,CHAPATI MAKIN | 195840.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHAM ARMY & GENERAL STORE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TEA CONTAINER 10 LTR,TEA CONTAINER 05 LTR,ATTA CHAKKI,TRAY,MILTON WATER CAMPER 20 LTR,CHAPATI MAKIN | 217800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KUMKUM ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : TEA CONTAINER 10 LTR,TEA CONTAINER 05 LTR,ATTA CHAKKI,TRAY,MILTON WATER CAMPER 20 LTR,CHAPATI MAKIN | 256800.00 | L3 |