Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Collapsible Rapid Deployable Shelter (Crds)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6115232 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 08, 2025 06:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/04/2025
Expired 491 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 7 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SG CONSTRUCTION | Make : SGC Model : CRDS Title : Collapsible Rapid Deployable Shelter (CRDS) | 30-04-2025 07:34:07 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S SIDHI VINAYAK ENTERPRISES | Make : SVE Model : CRDS Title : Collapsible Rapid Deployable Shelter (CRDS) | 29-04-2025 17:41:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHIV OM ENTERPRISES | Make : PVI Model : CRDS Title : Collapsible Rapid Deployable Shelter (CRDS) | 29-04-2025 19:03:27 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SUNSHINE ENTERPRISES | Make : STSI Model : CRDS Title : Collapsible Rapid Deployable Shelter (CRDS) | 30-04-2025 07:56:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | SUPERTECH INDUSTRIES | Make : SUPERTECH INDUSTRIES Model : Collapsible Rapid Deployable Shelter (CRDS) Title : Collapsible Rapid Deployable Shelter (CRDS) | 29-04-2025 17:25:54 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SVARN TELECOM LIMITED | Make : SVARN TELECOM LIMITED Model : STL-CRDS-02 Title : Collapsible Rapid Deployable Shelter (CRDS) | 29-04-2025 16:50:53 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |