Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pvc Flat Cable, Copper Conductor With Pvc Insulation And Sheath As Per Is 694,Pvc Flat Cable, Coppe
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Health and Family Welfare Department Jammu and Kashmir | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5136129 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 07, 2024 00:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/07/2024
Expired 782 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Rakesh Kumar
Department:
Health And Family Welfare Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CYBER TECHNOLOGIES | Make : NA Model : FLAT COPPER CABLE 3C X 4.0 SQ.MM | 19-07-2024 16:44:28 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | KINJAL ELECTRICALS PVT LTD | Make : KINJAL Model : PVC CABLE 4.0 MM 3 CORE KINJAL | 16-07-2024 17:30:06 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/s AJS WORLD | Make : NA Model : FLAT COPPER CABLE 3C X 4.0 SQ.MM | 19-07-2024 17:12:58 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | PIHU ELECTRICALS | Make : NA Model : FLAT COPPER CABLE 3C X 4.0 SQ.MM | 13-07-2024 17:56:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | Sharma & Sharma Company | Make : NA Model : FLAT COPPER CABLE 3C X 4.0 SQ.MM | 19-07-2024 17:06:02 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CYBER TECHNOLOGIES | Item Categories : PVC Flat Cable, Copper Conductor with PVC Insulation and Sheath as per IS 694,PVC Flat Cable, Coppe | 128640.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Sharma & Sharma Company | Item Categories : PVC Flat Cable, Copper Conductor with PVC Insulation and Sheath as per IS 694,PVC Flat Cable, Coppe | 142440.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/s AJS WORLD | Item Categories : PVC Flat Cable, Copper Conductor with PVC Insulation and Sheath as per IS 694,PVC Flat Cable, Coppe | 150715.50 | L3 |