Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Annual Maintenance Service Photocopier Machine Digital Duplicators Single Drum; Riso; Oem Auth
Description
Organisation Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5195972
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 23, 2024 22:50
End Date
Expired 02/08/2024

Expired 765 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

TECHMART SYSTEMS COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

135700

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Manju Lata
Ministry: Ministry Of Education
Department: Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation: Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 B.G.SYSTEMS 01-08-2024 14:52:34 MSE Qualified
2 DAYAL INFOTECH 24-07-2024 16:17:55 N/A Disqualified
3 SRI SAI ENTERPRISES 01-08-2024 16:55:13 MSE Qualified
4 TECHMART SYSTEMS COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED 02-08-2024 09:32:59 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 TECHMART SYSTEMS COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Annual Maintenance Service - Photocopier Machine - Digital Duplicators Single Drum; RISO; OEM Auth 135700.00 L1
2 B.G.SYSTEMS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Annual Maintenance Service - Photocopier Machine - Digital Duplicators Single Drum; RISO; OEM Auth 152760.00 L2
3 SRI SAI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Annual Maintenance Service - Photocopier Machine - Digital Duplicators Single Drum; RISO; OEM Auth 293680.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Annual Maintenance Service - Photocopier Machine - Digital Duplicators Single Drum; RISO; OEM Authorised Service Provider Annual Maintenance Service - Photocopier Machine 2 ₹ 135700.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise