Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Desktop Computers,Online Ups (V2),Laptop Notebook
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Vocational Education and Skill Development Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4538595 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 26, 2024 22:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/02/2024
Expired 942 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
EMPYREANHR INFOSYSTEM
Contract Value
1482600
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Ajay Kumar Joshi
Department:
Vocational Education And Skill Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
Directorate Of Training And Employment, Lucknow
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AVISO INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : acer Model : Veriton S2690G | 06-02-2024 22:01:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 2 | EMPYREANHR INFOSYSTEM | Make : acer Model : VERITON M4690G | 06-02-2024 16:46:16 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S SHIVA AGENCIES | Make : acer Model : Veriton S2690G | 07-02-2024 15:49:35 | Vendor Assessed | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EMPYREANHR INFOSYSTEM | Item Categories : Desktop Computers,Online UPS (V2),Laptop - Notebook | 1482600.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AVISO INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Desktop Computers,Online UPS (V2),Laptop - Notebook | 1500000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S SHIVA AGENCIES | Item Categories : Desktop Computers,Online UPS (V2),Laptop - Notebook | 1614000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| acer Intel Core i5 12400 8 GB/ 0 GB HDD/ Windows 11 Professional | acer | VERITON M4690G | 14 | ₹ 1104600.000 |
| Uniline Online UPS of Rating 5.0 KVA With Battery Of Backup Time 60 Minutes | Uniline | Maxipower-5000 | 1 | ₹ 295000.000 |
| hp Intel Core i7 15.6 Inch Laptop ( Windows 11 Professional ) | hp | HP 250 G9 i7 1255U Win11P 1651233 WIFI 15.6" | 1 | ₹ 83000.000 |