Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Vehicle Hiring Service Per Vehicle Day Basis Hatchback; Should Not Be Older Than 2 Years At The
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Grid Controller of India Limited | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4264319 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 06, 2023 00:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/12/2023
Expired 982 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/s VIJAY TRAVELS
2621555
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | K G N TOURS AND TRAVELS | 06-12-2023 09:51:08 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/s VIJAY TRAVELS | 26-12-2023 17:55:11 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PRANJAL CAR RENTAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 23-12-2023 16:37:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | Rajesh Travels | 26-12-2023 08:28:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | ROYAL HERITAGE TOURS AND TRAVELS | 04-01-2024 16:46:35 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | S A TRAVELS | 25-12-2023 15:39:34 | KVIC | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s VIJAY TRAVELS | Item Categories : Vehicle Hiring Service - Per Vehicle-Day basis - Hatchback; Should not be older than 2 years at the | 2621555.00 | L1 |
| 2 | S A TRAVELS | Item Categories : Vehicle Hiring Service - Per Vehicle-Day basis - Hatchback; Should not be older than 2 years at the | 2823130.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - Sedan; 3000 Km x 364 hours; Local | Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services | 1 | ₹ 756000.000 |
| Vehicle Hiring Service - Per Vehicle-Day basis - Hatchback; Should not be older than 2 years at the time deployment; Local; Plain; 80Kms x 10Hrs; Round Trip | Vehicle Hiring Service - Per Vehicle-Day basis | 30 | ₹ 53550.000 |
| Vehicle Hiring Service - Per Vehicle-Day basis - Sedan; Should not be older than 2 years at the time deployment; Local; Plain; 80Kms x 10Hrs; Round Trip | Vehicle Hiring Service - Per Vehicle-Day basis | 72 | ₹ 166320.000 |
| Vehicle Hiring Service - Per Vehicle-Day basis - Premium Sedan; Should not be older than 2 years at the time deployment; Local; Plain; 80Kms x 10Hrs; Round Trip | Vehicle Hiring Service - Per Vehicle-Day basis | 30 | ₹ 94500.000 |
| Vehicle Hiring Service - Per Vehicle-Day basis - Premium SUV/MUV; Should not be older than 2 years at the time deployment; Local; Plain; 80Kms x 10Hrs; Round Trip | Vehicle Hiring Service - Per Vehicle-Day basis | 72 | ₹ 264600.000 |
| Vehicle Hiring Service - Per Vehicle-Day basis - Sedan; Should not be older than 2 years at the time deployment; Outstation; Plain; 300Kms x 10Hrs; Round Trip | Vehicle Hiring Service - Per Vehicle-Day basis | 95 | ₹ 448875.000 |
| Vehicle Hiring Service - Per Vehicle-Day basis - Premium Sedan; Should not be older than 2 years at the time deployment; Outstation; Plain; 300Kms x 10Hrs; Round Trip | Vehicle Hiring Service - Per Vehicle-Day basis | 18 | ₹ 107950.000 |
| Vehicle Hiring Service - Per Vehicle-Day basis - Premium SUV/MUV; Should not be older than 2 years at the time deployment; Outstation; Plain; 300Kms x 10Hrs; Round Trip | Vehicle Hiring Service - Per Vehicle-Day basis | 108 | ₹ 729760.000 |
Hiring of not less than 500tph capacity mobile/semi-mobile crusher for crushing total quantity of 39lt of coal to -100mm size (in all dimensions) including provision , installation of 1 crushing unit with all infrastructure with crushing and loading the crushed coal at rg oc-iii project, rg-2 area for a period of 3 years. in division no:corp-mp.
Hiring of not less than 500tph capacity mobile/semi-mobile crusher for crushing total quantity of 39lt of coal to -100mm size (in all dimensions) including provision , installation of 1 crushing unit with all infrastructure with crushing and loading the crushed coal at rg oc-iii project, rg-2 area for a period of 3 years. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreHiring of not less than 500tph capacity mobile/semi-mobile crusher for crushing total quantity of 39lt of coal to -100mm size (in all dimensions) including provision , installation of 1 crushing unit with all infrastructure with crushing and loading the crushed coal at rg oc-iii project, rg-2 area for a period of 3 years. in division no:corp-mp.
Hiring of not less than 500tph capacity mobile/semi-mobile crusher for crushing total quantity of 39lt of coal to -100mm size (in all dimensions) including provision , installation of 1 crushing unit with all infrastructure with crushing and loading the crushed coal at rg oc-iii project, rg-2 area for a period of 3 years. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreHiring of 2 (two) nos not less than 500 tph capacity mobile/semi-mobile crushers for crushing of 47.4 lt of coal to (-)100mm size (in all dimensions) including provision , installation of crushing unit with all infrastructure with crushing and conveying the crushed coal on to sccl conveyors including operation and maintenance of the crusher/semi-mobile crusher and other allied jobs for a period of 3 years at ktk oc-iii, bhp area. in division no:corp-mp.
Hiring of 2 (two) nos not less than 500 tph capacity mobile/semi-mobile crushers for crushing of 47.4 lt of coal to (-)100mm size (in all dimensions) including provision , installation of crushing unit with all infrastructure with crushing and conveying the crushed coal on to sccl conveyors including operation and maintenance of the crusher/semi-mobile crusher and other allied jobs for a period of 3 years at ktk oc-iii, bhp area. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreHiring of 2 (two) nos not less than 500 tph capacity mobile/semi-mobile crushers for crushing of 47.4 lt of coal to (-)100mm size (in all dimensions) including provision , installation of crushing unit with all infrastructure with crushing and conveying the crushed coal on to sccl conveyors including operation and maintenance of the crusher/semi-mobile crusher and other allied jobs for a period of 3 years at ktk oc-iii, bhp area. in division no:corp-mp.
Hiring of 2 (two) nos not less than 500 tph capacity mobile/semi-mobile crushers for crushing of 47.4 lt of coal to (-)100mm size (in all dimensions) including provision , installation of crushing unit with all infrastructure with crushing and conveying the crushed coal on to sccl conveyors including operation and maintenance of the crusher/semi-mobile crusher and other allied jobs for a period of 3 years at ktk oc-iii, bhp area. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreVehicle hiring service - per vehicle-day basis - sedan; should not be more than 5 years old; local;
Read more
Vehicle hiring service - per vehicle-day basis - premium sedan; should not be more than 5 years old
Read more
Vehicle hiring service - per vehicle-day basis - sedan; should not be more than 3 years old; local;
Read more
Vehicle hiring service - per vehicle-day basis - sedan; not older than 3 years; local; plain; 12 km
Read more
Vehicle hiring service - per vehicle-day basis - sedan; not older than 2 years at the time of suppl
Read more
Supply of vehicle mahindra scorpio/bolero (the vehicles should not be older than three years i.e registration of vehicles should be after march 2020)
Supply of vehicle mahindra scorpio/bolero (the vehicles should not be older than three years i.e registration of vehicles should be after march 2020)
Read moreof your Industry type