Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cartridge 88 A,Cartridge 12 A,Cartridge 110 A,Ink Powder Black 1 Kg,Ink Btd 60 Bk,Ink Bt 5000 C,Ink Bt 5
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5048780 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 14, 2024 00:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/07/2024
Expired 788 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dosti Stationery Stores | - | 04-07-2024 13:45:17 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | DUBARIA COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 15-06-2024 16:30:37 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | ICARE IT SOLUTIONS | - | 25-06-2024 09:18:06 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | IRFAN ALI | - | 02-07-2024 01:34:44 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | JALARAM TREDARS | - | 03-07-2024 15:43:01 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | KARGIL TECHNICAL INSTITUTE | - | 22-06-2024 12:18:47 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | LADAKH PLACEMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 16-06-2024 20:11:53 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | LOREX INFOTECH | - | 04-07-2024 18:36:23 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | M/S J K Printers | - | 29-06-2024 12:09:02 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | M/S K.A Traders | - | 14-06-2024 18:37:38 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | M/S VANI ENTERPRISES | - | 04-07-2024 14:35:23 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS | - | 19-06-2024 13:41:10 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | Mahi enterprise | - | 03-07-2024 15:29:10 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | Manjari traders | - | 02-07-2024 09:32:57 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 15 | ROYAL PRINT TECHNOLOGY | - | 14-06-2024 17:54:25 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 16 | SHREE M TECHNOLOGIES | - | 14-06-2024 10:14:55 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 17 | SHRI BALAJI ENTERPRISES | - | 21-06-2024 14:15:09 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 18 | SRAKSHI ENTERPRISES | - | 02-07-2024 12:22:35 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 19 | Vrinnda Enterprises | - | 02-07-2024 16:00:36 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Manjari traders(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cartridge 88A,Cartridge 12A,Cartridge 110A,Ink Powder Black 1 Kg,Ink BTD 60BK,Ink BT 5000C,Ink BT 5 | 60157.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SRAKSHI ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cartridge 88A,Cartridge 12A,Cartridge 110A,Ink Powder Black 1 Kg,Ink BTD 60BK,Ink BT 5000C,Ink BT 5 | 64680.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Vrinnda Enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cartridge 88A,Cartridge 12A,Cartridge 110A,Ink Powder Black 1 Kg,Ink BTD 60BK,Ink BT 5000C,Ink BT 5 | 67600.00 | L3 |