Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚢 Procurement Alert: Conveyor Tail End Section Components 🛠️ The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas Invites Bids For The Supply Of Critical Components For Conveyor Tail End Sections, Including Duplex Chain, Duplex Wheels With 48, 18, And 38 Teeth. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 3, 2024, 7:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For These High Durability Components. Keywords: Conveyor Tail End Section, Duplex Chain, Duplex Wheel, Procurement, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Conveyor Tail End Section,Duplex Chain,Duplex Wheel 48 Teeth,Duplex Wheel 18 Teeth,Duplex Wheel 38
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4974965 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 23, 2024 23:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/06/2024
Expired 820 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
A S MECHANICAL SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
3151520
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 15 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Prabhat Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A S MECHANICAL SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 03-06-2024 11:56:32 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M B MECHANICAL SYSTEMS | - | 03-06-2024 12:42:32 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | S.V. TRADERS | - | 07-06-2024 23:45:08 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CONVEYOR TAIL END SECTION | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 31500.000 |
| DUPLEX CHAIN | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 68000.000 |
| DUPLEX WHEEL 48 TEETH | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 13050.000 |
| DUPLEX WHEEL 18 TEETH | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 29600.000 |
| DUPLEX WHEEL 38 TEETH | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 34000.000 |
| 5,2 PNUEMATIC VALVE | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 5500.000 |
| 5,2 PNUEMATIC SWITCH SPRING RETURN | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 21800.000 |
| 5,2 SPRING RETURN VALVE | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 21000.000 |
| RW VALVE FESTO | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 25750.000 |
| ANTENNA ROD | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 8000.000 |
| RW VALVE SWIVEL | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 650.000 |
| SPROCKET SHAFT 60MM DIA,750MM | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 36000.000 |
| SPROCKET SHAFT 65MM DIA 750 MM | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 18500.000 |
| SMC 40x300 HEXAGONAL ROD SEAL | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| SMC 40x300 HEXAGONAL CYLINDER | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 27000.000 |
| HOT AIR SEALING CUP HEAD | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 20000.000 |
| HOT AIR SEALING HOSE | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 6900.000 |
| RIVET PIN | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 1300.000 |
| BEND SIDE STRIP | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 39600.000 |
| DEAD MAN SWITCH FOR TELESCOPIC | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 2925.000 |