Tender Details

About Tender

🚂 Urgent: Custom Bid For Para Medical Staff Recruitment 🩺👩‍⚕️👨‍⚕️ The Indian Railways, Under The Ministry Of Railways, Is Calling For A Custom Bid For The Recruitment Of Para Medical Staff. 📜 🗓️ Deadline: June 20, 2024, 6:00 Pm The Bid Is Specifically For 8 Nursing Cadre Positions And 2 Physician Positions Within The Railways' Healthcare Services. Interested Candidates Should Prepare And Submit Detailed Proposals, Highlighting Their Qualifications And Experience In Providing Healthcare Services. Keywords: Indian Railways, Para Medical Staff, Nursing Cadre, Physician, Recruitment, Healthcare Services, Government Job Opportunity
Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Schedule Item A For Para Medical Staffs 08 Nos Nursing Cadre 02 Nos Phys
Description
Organisation Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4996531
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 30, 2024 22:46
End Date
Expired 20/06/2024

Expired 808 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

BASUDEO & COMPANY

Contract Value

15145134.81

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Usha S.p.yadav
Ministry: Ministry Of Railways
Department: Indian Railways
Organisation: North Central Railway

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 A.N. KAPUR(JANITORS) PRIVATE LIMITED 20-06-2024 17:05:23 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Disqualified
2 AVON ASSOCIATES 20-06-2024 15:56:44 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
3 B.K. ENGINEERING 20-06-2024 17:05:42 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
4 BASUDEO & COMPANY 20-06-2024 17:11:13 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
5 Ganpati Associates 19-06-2024 15:51:03 MSE MSE Disqualified
6 GARUDA SECURITY SERVICES 19-06-2024 15:47:45 MSE MSE Qualified
7 Prime Cleaning Services 20-06-2024 17:31:33 MSE MSE Disqualified
8 RAJENDRA TRADERS 20-06-2024 17:10:13 MSE MSE Disqualified
9 SUN FACILITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 20-06-2024 13:43:53 MSE MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 BASUDEO & COMPANY Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Schedule item A for PARA MEDICAL STAFFS 08 nos NURSING CADRE 02 nos PHYS 15145134.81 L1
2 SUN FACILITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Schedule item A for PARA MEDICAL STAFFS 08 nos NURSING CADRE 02 nos PHYS 15145134.81 L1
3 GARUDA SECURITY SERVICES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Schedule item A for PARA MEDICAL STAFFS 08 nos NURSING CADRE 02 nos PHYS 15728222.50 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - Schedule item A for PARA MEDICAL STAFFS 08 nos NURSING CADRE 02 nos PHYSIOTHERAPIST 03 nos RADIOGRAPHER 03 nos LAB ASSISTANT 03 nos OT ASSISTANT for 730 days under MD CH NCR PRYJ bidder quote the rate as per para 150 of.. Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 15145134.800
Custom Bid for Services - Schedule item B for UNIFORMS OF PARA MEDICAL STAFFS under MD CH NCR PRYJ biddr quote the rate as per schedule of quantity and rate attached in bid document Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 0.010