Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Icar Construction Of A Las Hostel Along With A Kitchen Block At Co A, Vellayani
|
| Description |
Icar Construction Of A Las Hostel Along With A Kitchen Block At Co A, Vellayani
|
| Organisation | Kerala Agricultural University | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2025_KAU_788089_1 |
|
Reference Number |
KAUDPP/158/2023-DPP W2 |
| Tender Fee | 8850 |
| EMD | 1 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | CoA, Vellayani |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.kerala.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1296781 |
| Start Date | August 19, 2025 22:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/08/2025
Expired 370 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Establishing 2x12.5mva, 66/11kv sub-station at paduvalahippe village along with construction of 66kv lilo line on 110kv dc towers using coyote conductor for a distance of 1.520km
Establishing 2x12.5mva, 66/11kv sub-station at paduvalahippe village along with construction of 66kv lilo line on 110kv dc towers using coyote conductor for a distance of 1.520km from the existing 66kv kadavinakote-hanagarahally-hassan line-1 to proposed padavalahippe substation in holenarasipura taluk, hassan district on partial turnkey basis including supply of all materials/equipments (excluding supply of 2x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformers and 11kv switchgear) and erection (including civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreTo provide service of vehicle along with driver on monthly rental basis for a period approximately between september 2026 to march 2027 to land development officer (tech) cada,ipz,kalaburagi,eartiga/other suv with ac.
To provide service of vehicle along with driver on monthly rental basis for a period approximately between september 2026 to march 2027 to land development officer (tech) cada,ipz,kalaburagi,eartiga/other suv with ac.
Read moreResurvey of albady block bit iii a & b reserved forest, with its boundary length measuring approximately 6.50 km in hebri range, kundapura division, during 2026-27.
Resurvey of albady block bit iii a & b reserved forest, with its boundary length measuring approximately 6.50 km in hebri range, kundapura division, during 2026-27.
Read moreRepair and maintenance of las hostel old block at coa vellayani
Repair and maintenance of las hostel old block at coa vellayani
Read moreConstruction of pg hostel for las at college of agriculture, vellayani- balance work to complete the ground floor along the main block and kitchen area
Construction of pg hostel for las at college of agriculture, vellayani- balance work to complete the ground floor along the main block and kitchen area
Read moreExtension of kitchen block at las hostel everest block
Extension of kitchen block at las&#x0d hostel everest block
Read moreGeneral-maintenance of the ug academic block at coa, vellayani
General-maintenance of the ug academic block at coa, vellayani
Read moreElectrification of extension of kitchen block at las hostel everest block
Electrification of extension of kitchen block at las hostel everest block
Read moreElectrification of extension of kitchen block at las hostel everest block
Electrification of extension of kitchen block at las hostel everest block
Read moreElectrification of second floor of ug academic block at coa, vellayani
Electrification of second floor of ug academic block
Read moreof your Industry type