Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
M1613360415 Ms Erw Pipe 150 Mm Heavy Quality Is 1239,M1613243349 Ms Black Pipe Erw Is1239 1990 100
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Contracts and Materials | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3933223 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 15, 2023 01:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/09/2023
Expired 1074 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
INDUS TUBES LIMITEDINDUS TUBES LIMITEDINDUS TUBES LIMITEDINDUS TUBES LIMITEDINDU...
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADVANCE STEEL TUBES LIMITED | - | 16-10-2023 15:52:28 | Vendor Assessed | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | BISHNOI INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 25-09-2023 16:45:31 | Start-up | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | FLO PIPES AND FITTINGS CO | - | 25-09-2023 17:23:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | GANDHI BROTHERS | - | 13-10-2023 15:59:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | INDUS TUBES LIMITED | - | 20-09-2023 17:31:58 | BIS License | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | M/s.GSF PIPES | - | 15-09-2023 12:24:39 | BIS License | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | NEZONE TUBES LIMITED | - | 23-09-2023 18:35:36 | BIS License | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | PAREKH TUBE DISTRIBUTORS LLP | - | 25-09-2023 19:31:19 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 9 | STAR METAL & TUBES | - | 25-09-2023 17:34:07 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M1613360415 -MS ERW PIPE 150MM HEAVY QUALITY IS-1239 | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 1527790.000 |
| M1613243349 -MS BLACK PIPE ERW IS1239 1990 100NB | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 1042390.000 |
| M1613334203 -PIPE-MS BLK IS 123980 NBT-4 8 MM-H | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 368685.000 |
| M1613333303 -PIPE-MSBLK IS 123950 NB 4 5 MM-H | NA | BOQ Item | 750 | ₹ 344790.000 |
| M1613332703 -PIPE-MSBLK IS 123940 NBT-4 0 MM-H | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 177365.000 |
| M1613320349 -PIPE MS BLACK IS 1239 25NB HEAVY DUTY | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 121895.000 |
| M1613212224 -MS PIPE 15 NB MEDIUM IS1239 PT 1 | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 68780.000 |
Repair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe , korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross ,hammagi jack well pump house ,adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Repair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in 1) gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe 3) near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe 8) korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross 9) hammagi jack well pump house 10) adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road 11) papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Read moreM1613467006 m. s. erw pipe size 200nbx6.35mm/hkis3589,m1613360415 ms erw pipe 150mm heavy quality i
Read more
Pipe ms is1239 erw 150mm be hvy,pipe ms is1239 erw 100mm pe hvy,pipe ms is1239 erw 80mm be hvy,pipe
Read more
Pipe ms is1239 erw 150mm be hvy,pipe ms is1239 erw 100mm pe hvy,pipe ms is1239 erw 80mm be hvy,pipe
Read more
Ms erw pipe 150mm is 1239,ms erw pipes heavy duty is 1239 125nb,pipe ms blk is 1239 100nb,pipe ms b
Read more
Pipe ms is1239 erw 25mm be hvy,pipe ms is1239 erw 40mm be hvy,pipe ms is1239 erw 50mm be hvy,pipe m
Read more
of your Industry type