Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Procurement Opportunity: Ms Erw Pipes 🛠️ The Ministry Of Power, Through Its Contracts And Materials Division, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Ms Erw Pipes (150 Mm, 125 Nb), Ms Erw Heavy Duty Pipes (Is 1239), And Ms Black Pipes (100 Nb). 🪵 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: April 22, 2024, 11:00 Am Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules In Accordance With Is 1239 Standards. Keywords: Ms Erw Pipes, Heavy Duty Pipes, Black Pipes, Is 1239, Ministry Of Power, Government Procurement, Steel Pipes Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ms Erw Pipe 150 Mm Is 1239,Ms Erw Pipes Heavy Duty Is 1239 125 Nb,Pipe Ms Blk Is 1239 100 Nb,Pipe Ms B
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Contracts and Materials | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4836062 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 08, 2024 16:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/04/2024
Expired 868 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
INDUS TUBES LIMITEDINDUS TUBES LIMITEDINDUS TUBES LIMITEDINDUS TUBES LIMITEDINDU...
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | APL APOLLO TUBES LIMITED | - | 19-04-2024 16:22:21 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | Headsup B2B Private Limited | - | 10-05-2024 15:43:28 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | INDUS TUBES LIMITED | - | 19-04-2024 14:17:53 | BIS License | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | IRONIC STEELS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 22-04-2024 09:30:16 | Start-up | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | NEZONE TUBES LIMITED | - | 20-04-2024 16:58:16 | BIS License | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | PAREKH ENGINEERING COMPANY | - | 22-04-2024 10:19:13 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | PECIFIC STEEL PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 20-04-2024 15:01:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | STAR METAL & TUBES | - | 11-05-2024 19:42:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MS ERW PIPE 150MM IS 1239 | NA | BOQ Item | 1200 | ₹ 1695588.000 |
| MS ERW PIPES HEAVY DUTY IS 1239 125NB | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 364500.000 |
| PIPE MS BLK IS 1239 100NB | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 295500.000 |
| PIPE MS BLK IS 1239 80 NB | NA | BOQ Item | 800 | ₹ 534400.000 |
| GI PIPE IS 1239 65MM NB | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 667000.000 |
| GI PIPE 50 NB IS 1239 | NA | BOQ Item | 600 | ₹ 313200.000 |
| GI PIPE 40 MM MDUTY SCREWED END | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 205000.000 |
| GI PIPE MEDIUM CLASS 32MM IS 1239 | NA | BOQ Item | 800 | ₹ 280000.000 |
| MEDIUM CLAS 20NB GIPIPE SCREW END SOKET | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 51000.000 |
Repair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe , korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross ,hammagi jack well pump house ,adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Repair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in 1) gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe 3) near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe 8) korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross 9) hammagi jack well pump house 10) adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road 11) papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Read moreM1613350002-150nb ms erw pipe 5.4 mm thick is: 1239,m1613354001-125nb ms erw pipe 5.4 mm thick is:
Read more
M1613360415 -ms erw pipe 150mm heavy quality is-1239,m1613243349 -ms black pipe erw is1239 1990 100
Read more
100nb 4.0t api5lgrb blk cs smls st pipe,100nb 5.2t api5lgrb blk cs smls st pipe,125nb 5.6t api5lgrb
Read more
Ms erw pipe-150mmnb as per is: 1239,ms erw pipe-100mmnb as per is: 1239,ms erw pipe-80mm nb as per
Read more
Ms erw pipe-150mmnb as per is: 1239,ms erw pipe-100mmnb as per is: 1239,ms erw pipe-80mm nb as per
Read more
of your Industry type