Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tube, Ms, Is: 1239, 150 Mm, Black Heavy
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3781617 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 03, 2023 22:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/08/2023
Expired 1109 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
PRECISION PIPES & TUBES PVT LTD
2130000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BENGAL PIPE INDUSTRIES | Make : BENGAL PIPE Model : PIPES Title : TUBE, MS, IS: 1239, 150MM, BLACK HEAVY | 23-08-2023 16:57:42 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GLOBAL SEAMLESS TUBES & PIPES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : GLOBAL SEAMLESS Model : TUBE, MS, IS:1239, 20MM, BLACK , HEAVY Title : SEAMLESS TUBE | 23-08-2023 15:28:16 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | JAI AMBE METAL & ALLOYS | Make : JAI AMBE Model : MS TUBE Title : MS TUBE | 23-08-2023 15:33:58 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | Jigar Tube Industries | Make : NA Model : M.S. TUBE, IS:1239, 150MM, HEAVY, BLACK Title : M. S. TUBE, IS: 1239, 150MM, HEAVY, BLACK | 22-08-2023 16:45:12 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | LATH ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : NA Title : MS BLACK PIPE (TUBE) | 23-08-2023 17:08:30 | MII | Disqualified |
| 6 | MACHINERY UNION | Make : MACHINERY UNION Model : MU Title : TUBE, MS, IS: 1239, 150MM, BLACK HEAVY | 24-08-2023 14:22:24 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | NAV BHARAT INDUSTRIES | Make : NA Model : MS TUBE IS 1239 BLACK HEAVY 150MM Title : MS TUBE IS 1239 BLACK HEAVY 150MM | 21-08-2023 15:25:55 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | NEW TECH STEELS ( INDIA ) | Make : JINDAL / MSL/SAIL/JINDAL SAW/ NIPPON/SURYA Model : TUBE MS Title : TUBE MS IS 1239, 150 MM BLACK HEAVY | 19-08-2023 14:38:34 | MII | Qualified |
| 9 | NEZONE TUBES LIMITED | Make : NEZONE Model : NEZONE : IS 1239 PART 1 2004 LATEST Title : MS ERW BLACK PIPE AS PER IS: 1239 P-1 2004 | 23-08-2023 16:03:11 | MII | Disqualified |
| 10 | PAREKH TUBE DISTRIBUTORS LLP | Make : NA Model : MS PIPE Title : MS PIPE 150MM HEAVY IS: 1239, P/E | 23-08-2023 19:31:32 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | PRECISION PIPES & TUBES PVT LTD | Make : PRECISION Model : PIPES Title : TUBE, MS, IS: 1239, 150MM, BLACK HEAVY | 22-08-2023 18:47:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | RAJAT METALS | Make : NA Model : MS HEAVY BLACK PIPE Title : MS HEAVY BLACK PIPE, END: PLAIN MAT SPEC: IS1239/LATES, (PART-I) , SIZE: 150 MM, LENGTH-5-7MTR. TOL+ /-5% | 23-08-2023 15:46:49 | MII | Qualified |
| 13 | RINKU ENGINEERING CORPORATION | Make : MS TUBE IS 1239 150MM Model : MS TUBE IS 1239 150MM Title : MS TUBE IS 1239 150MM | 22-08-2023 14:57:08 | MII | Disqualified |
| 14 | SANGHVI METALS | Make : MS WELDED TUBE Model : MS WELDED TUBE Title : MS WELDED TUBE SIZE 150 MM | 23-08-2023 15:49:55 | MII | Disqualified |
| 15 | SHREE KSHEMAKRI STEEL & ENGINEERING | Make : JINDAL/JSW/MSL/ISMT/ Model : MILD STEEL IS1239 PIPE Title : MILD STEEL IS1239 PIPE | 24-08-2023 17:10:44 | MII | Disqualified |
| 16 | SHREE LAXMI UDYOG | Make : NA Model : 150 Mm Nb Ms Erw Heavy Duty Black Pipe As Per Is 1239: 2004 Title : 150 Mm Nb Ms Erw Heavy Duty Black Pipe As Per Is 1239: 2004 | 23-08-2023 18:29:04 | MII | Disqualified |
| 17 | shree metal | Make : SHREE METAL Model : VBGF4 Title : TUBE, MS, IS: 1239, 150MM, BLACK HEAVY | 13-08-2023 14:06:52 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 18 | Sitaram Ganeshmall | Make : IS 1239 Model : TUBE, MS, IS: 1239, 150MM, BLACK HEAVY Title : TUBE, MS, IS: 1239, 150MM, BLACK HEAVY | 24-08-2023 17:59:35 | MII | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TUBE, MS, IS: 1239, 150MM, BLACK HEAVY | PRECISION | PIPES | 1500 | ₹ 2130000.000 |
Repair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe , korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross ,hammagi jack well pump house ,adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Repair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in 1) gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe 3) near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe 8) korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross 9) hammagi jack well pump house 10) adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road 11) papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Read moreTube ms is 1239 150mm black heavy,tube ms is 1239 65mm black heavy,tube ms is 1239 25mm black heavy
Read more
Tube ms is 1239 150mm black heavy 71301000100926,tube ms is 1239 65mm black heavy 71301000100927,tu
Read more
Tube ms is 1239 150mm black heavy 71301000100926,tube ms is 1239 65mm black heavy 71301000100927,tu
Read more
of your Industry type